Change Your Image
dimitramelanitis
Reviews
The Wilding (2016)
Where's the ending?
Did the guys just start a movie, get bored filming in the middle and just cut it and jumped to the credits?
Another "could have been great" ... But the film makers couldn't be arsed to write an end for it. Disappointed. Waste of time.
Jeruzalem (2015)
Could have been amazing
But wasn't ... I can't even start explaining how disappointing this movie is. Yet another movie that could have been great.
And this Sarah character is the most annoying and stupid character of all the history of horror movies ! I eyerolled and facepalmed all the time.
A waste of time really, you don't need to see this.
The Monkey's Paw (2013)
If you think you're bored ...
It was promising but didn't make any sense after the first half of the movie. It was also very predictable... If you think you know what being bored is, watch this movie and think again.
Eli (2019)
It was OK for a rainy afternoon
Not anywhere near the quality of The Conjuring for instance but it was nice to watch on a rainy October day... Just to slowly get you into the Halloween mood :)
No big scares but it does have a couple of "jumpy" scenes.
The Guilty (2021)
Gripping & Jake Gyllenhaal rocked it!
I don't understand the people rating this movie <5 .
Who let the snobs out?
A Ghost Story (2017)
The worse ghost story of all creation
This will bore you out of your mind, seriously, if you're looking for a ghost story chose another one.
Even Casper fares better.
Clickbait (2021)
A well deserved 10 !
I thought I was about to watch an "OK-series" but this was way way better than that !
I had 10 theories, all of them mostly wrong :)
I see a 7.5 mean rating, it's way too low believe me (and all the 9 and 10 I've seen in the reviews).