Change Your Image
elimargomesdemoura
Reviews
RuPaul's Drag Race All Stars: This Is Our Country (2021)
Worst winner ever.
First, why create a competition if the girl with the best track record, challenges wins and everything and it simple doesn't won???? Doesn't make sense. I love Kylie but Rupaul only have crowned her in order to erase her transphobics statements from her past. RA'JAH SHOULD HAVE WON. PERIOD.
YOU CAN STILL LOVE KYLIE AND UNDERSTAND THAT IT HASN'T HER TIME. Ginger and Ra'jah deserved more. So sad, stop doing a fake competition cuz in the end nothing matter, they only is gonna Crown who the internet want in order to not be CANCELLED. Drag race is dying cuz of this.
Sweet Tooth: Out of the Deep Woods (2021)
Amazingly surprising
I'm not used to rate episodes in series, but this one was so special and well-done.
It was a mix of sadness and happiness while I was watching without expectations.
I didn't agreed with some choices in the plot (at least in the first episode) But I know what happened is only for the storyline go fluidly...
Great actors, the protagonist has such a talent and all the amazing scenarios netflix used made me feel homesick. Hope next episodes keep doing great as this did.
The Conjuring: The Devil Made Me Do It (2021)
It's different from past movies but it doesn't make it a bad thing
I already watched this movie, and by far this was the most different of the franchise if we compare with the first two.
Sounds unfair if I say that this is the weakest of the franchise, Because it has a different proposal. So, there's no need to compare.
The only thing that let me down was the comedy scenes, The first movies managed to strike a balance, but here we don't see it, the movie try to creat an atmosphere of seriousness, but it lost when I saw that the lawyer had to spend a night with Anabelle to believe in Devil's existence. (WTF????)
This kind of scene doesn't look funny and break the seriousness of the atmosphere that they wanted you to feel.
But I can easily say that this is so far better than any Conjuring Spin-off movies.
The effects is amazing and the two exorcisms are one of the best of all the franchise (Better than the exorcism of the first movie for example)
If you are a Conjuring fan and hated the lasts spin off movies, than you're gonna love this one. It's such a relief to us(considering how bad annabelle 3 was)
Hope to see a 4th movie coming next years!!!!
RuPaul's Drag Race: Grand Finale (2021)
Worst Winner for the worst season
Everything here was terrible. There's a lot of favoritism since the season started, I Can easily say that this was the worst season since season 8. (But at least, bob deserved the crown, different from symone)
RuPaul's Drag Race: RPDR Reunited (2021)
I need a Season 9 reunited agaaain
It's not about fight, but now every season of drag race (u.s) is becoming more and more friendly, At least, this can be a rupaul's best friend race season :p
It's so boring to Watch, and the queens have afraid to say their thoughts 'cuz they can be cancelled online. LOL Drag race is dying cuz of this.
I CANNOT WAIT TO SEE THIS HORRIBLE SEASON (the worst since the show ended up on VH1) TO HAVE AN END.
The Last of Us: Part II (2020)
Brilliant
I love the way naughty dog made this storyline so bold and brilliant
Uncharted 4: A Thief's End (2016)
An well done game but the plot isn't
I love uncharted series, especially the second game, I love how great this 4th title is, the gameplay and graphics are amazing, but the story is poor, starts good but soon you see how bad it is, I was a bit disappointed with naughty dog. They had afraid of kill some characters... Great game with a poor storyline.
RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked!: From Farm to Runway (2019)
Epic
The best untucked episode ever, with less than 20 minutes, it showed to us three different fights, THREE FIGHTS AT THE SAME EPISODE
EPIC, And I've to say that this episode is better than all season 11 itself.
Bom Dia, Verônica (2020)
A brazilian masterpiece
I think this is the best brazilian show on Netflix ever.
I'm not brazilian but if you gonna watch it, keep in the original language!!!
It's so unique, brilliant and goosebumps
Amor à Vida (2013)
The Brazilian soap opera doesn't bring anything new
The story is poor, the main characters doesn't have chemistry, everything on this soap opera is wrong, the acting of the cast is really poor, one of the worst soap opera ever made by Rede Globo
Alone in the Dark (1992)
Just Epic for that age
We don't have to say a lot, because this was the first game to introduce the "Survive horror" wich we love.
Even the history being simple, the atmosphere of the game is absolutely AMAZING