Change Your Image
n-02572
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
12 Years a Slave (2013)
A slave's version of the Shawshank redemption.
In a sense, this is a slave's version of The Shawshank redemption, except that it doesn't have as many clever tricks, but the essence is the same -- the body is not free, but it always seeks to realize its value as a person.The larger significance of the film is that it shows so directly on screen all the aspects of slavery in the Southern plantations -- dirty, cruel, and especially hypocritical.
The Wolf of Wall Street (2013)
how the human nature bit by bit degenerate
From the beginning of Wall Street to the end of the prison, how the desire gradually expanded, how the human nature bit by bit degenerate, in front of the huge wealth and power of women, you never expect this group of people to learn anything from the lessons.
The Jungle Book (2016)
Disney classic fantasy!
Disney classic fantasy! The animal details are so real, the CG effects are so great! Although the plot is stereotypical, the look and feel is different from the pure fairy tale when I was a child. Now I think more about growth, self-identity and awe of nature.
Roma (2018)
But there were a few scenes that were touched.
The little man in the big environment is full of metaphors and metaphors.It wasn't as good as I thought it would be, but there were a few scenes that were touched.
Deadpool (2016)
Deadpool's solo movie is off to a great start!
Deadpool's solo movie is off to a great start! In my opinion, the advantages obviously outweigh the disadvantages. Although the story is old-fashioned and the villain is weak, the comic character is outstanding.I can see that the cost is not enough, but I can make a good film with limited capital.
Ice Age: Continental Drift (2012)
Sometimes busy life also needs such a relaxed film.
Although the content is full of stereotypes, but all the characters are very cute!And there's a lot to laugh about, too.Sometimes busy life also needs such a relaxed film to be embellished.
So-won (2013)
I hope that each of us will have the courage and strength to live again.
Unlike other south Korean films based on real events, this film does not make use of family ties to over-sensationalize, nor obsesses over legal loopholes. Instead, it focuses more on the psychological state of the family after the trauma. Life goes on after a traumatic event, but you can choose how to deal with it. Sometimes think of suffering in real life people, is really very powerful, and more not because of their mistakes, but suffered the pain of others wrong, what to be strong to as once upon a time of life, even if at some point also can think of such a thing, can also work together hope to ride out the storm. The tenacity and greatness of life is beyond imagination. I hope that each of us will have the courage and strength to live again, but we can't blame someone for not being able to bear the pain, because no pain is the same for an individual. I hope now su won and su won's family can live a normal life, and I hope in a few years, I can see more severe laws against such rapists, no matter which country it is.
Xue guan yin (2017)
I really like to watch the scenes between women.
Exquisite scenes, characters, traditional Chinese clothes and robes, distorted interpersonal and emotional.Three generations of women subtle feelings, the younger daughter is a spectator, but also ambiguous feelings incarnate, desire evil thoughts reincarnation, a bit of atonement.I really like to watch the scenes between women. They can be as tough as the godfather, or as tender as carol, whether it's family love or love or friendship.
The Shape of Water (2017)
A beautiful, romantic dark fairy tale.
A beautiful, romantic dark fairy tale. Has the director's consistent monster complex and the fan shadow feelings. The director's taste gives the story more interest, the director's style guarantees the film's unique image and aesthetics, and the director's skillful narrative skills guarantee the smooth rhythm of this Hollywood genre film.
The Great Buddha+ (2017)
We never know what secret is hiding under someone.
You never know what secret is hiding under someone's skin. The black humor of the place is interesting to present the local style, but also the bleak reality of sarcasm. Crime and punishment are casually spread out in many aspects, and events are comprehensively described in terms of trivial details. It's ironic, and at the same time appropriately sentimental.
Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (2019)
A little bit of disappointed.
Only the phoenix nirvana and the blue fruit fairies bloom in the pipe organ in the highlights of the film, the plot is really boring, naive, the King is really stupid.
Spider-Man: Far from Home (2019)
Better than the first.
Better than the first, in the retention of the relaxed youth light comedy tone, the new addition of virtual reality combat is too amazing.But generally speaking, there is still the villain of the old shortcomings.
Gisaengchung (2019)
As a commercial film, it is undoubtedly very good.
Although the image of the rich man seems too simple, the rhythm of the script, the language of the director's camera and the meaning and metaphor behind it are already impressive. As a commercial film, it is undoubtedly very good, but everything is so clear that you may lose the interest to watch it again.
Intouchables (2011)
Makes me want to aftertaste again and again.
The camaraderie that transcends race and class, the emotional warmth, the nuanced and moving story, and the superb soundtrack that makes people laugh and cry, makes me want to aftertaste again and again.
Green Book (2018)
The beginning of reconciliation of one symbolizes the beginning of countless understanding and reconciliation.
What the film shows is so common that even decades later, discrimination and estrangement continue to play out repeatedly. Even if history is a cycle, can human civilization fully cross that gap?It is not too profound, nor is it inevitable, but mutual understanding and respect seem to be difficult.Of course the ending is good, I believe that the beginning of reconciliation of one symbolizes the beginning of countless understanding and reconciliation.
Aquaman (2018)
Still looking forward to Wan's second aquaman
The exquisite underwater world, the magnificent underwater wonders, but the storyline is extremely simple and a little drowsy, but I'm still looking forward to Wan's second aquaman.
Girl (2018)
A very mature maiden work
A very mature maiden work, the bloody tape reminds me of the black swan's torn hand skin...The same as shocking, painful and shocking.Fate is not always fair. For example, people cannot choose their own gender, and some people are born different from others.Maybe in the process of our growing up, there will always be a few like the protagonist of the children, they behave with their gender is not consistent with the time, there are more people like the film's father, brother as understanding, support them, for them to survive will be much more difficult than the average person.These things are not uncommon, and buling often happens. When can reality accommodate and receive their exquisite emotions?
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain (2001)
Romantic,tipical French film
Romantic to the bone, melancholy, neurotic, jumping, art is a very typical French film ah!Amelie is a movie I watch over and over again, love it.
Inside Out (2015)
Pixar never fails.
That's the first time you realize that life isn't just about joy, that everything has its opposite, that memories that were once important are forgotten, that growth that was once so important is lost in ignorance.The first time to accept the incomplete, the first time to know how to hold how will be imperfect continue to walk carefully.An amazing theme, a plot-free plotline, and a pixar that never fails.
WALL·E (2008)
"wall-e" is more than just a child's fairy tale
Pixar animation under "wall-e" is more than just a child's fairy tale, the film even without the special effects, it is still enough to reach a good mind, the conception of environment protection, the irony of utopia, under the macro walle the laying of a saw about life and love of persistent pursuit.
La vita è bella (1997)
I even dare not watch it again
The father built a warm war, did not leave any shadow in the child's heart.The story is split into two parts, the first half is guido's pursuit of the princess, with wisdom over the powerful suitors, holding the beauty;The second half is the loyalty to the family when the war is stormy, when he strode to his death and tried to protect his children, the world has become god because of his father's love. I even dare not watch it again.
Inception (2010)
love Nolan!!
Movies, the art of dreaming, a movie that can be made like this, at least in terms of entertainment, has reached its peak, two and a half hours of dark cinema, I have been dreaming, nothing to do with the real world I live in.Nolan, I'll stay a fan.