Change Your Image
Harshall18
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Jigeum uri hakgyoneun (2022)
I loved it!!
Well i dont care wht ppl say but i enjoyed the series alot. It could be the fact that this is my 2nd zombie show before this i have only watched Wwz . What I actually love in this series is from the first to last episode I was not able to shift my interest from anything else ,the jump scars ,thrill ,fear it was all that i want in a zombie series.
Horror Story (2013)
I watched this movie when i was small
Well mene ye movie tab dekhi thi jab me chhota tha ,mujhe nhi pata etne sare logo ko ye movie etni bekar kyu lagi but mujhe to bahot maza aya tha. Agar ho paya to me ye movie phir se dekhu ga aur ache se batau ga. But i really liked it 😍.
The Crush (1993)
The original rating would be 6 but I just love this obsessive love flims
So the movie was good but the ending could have been different ,other than that i love it.
Insidious: Chapter 2 (2013)
Solid ending
So i was confuse b/w 8 and 9 but i gave 9 becoz the way the whole story take place and both the world (Soul realm and real one) And I loved that , it created freaken suspense in the end . And the ending was quiet good so....... 1 extra point for that.
Dragon Ball (1995)
Old is gold
I can't explain how much amazing is this series, at first I think of skipping it as it is to old and will be boring but I'm that kind of person who loves to understand the whole concept so I stared watching it. The beginning of the series it is so hilarious that I completely loved it and creates some interest in me but when the series started to go further it becomes little bit boring to watch it till 60 episodes I guess so I decided to watch the episode ASAP but then when the 2nd world martial arts competition begins it was so freaken awesome to watch it and from this there whole series just got changed I loved it.
The final fight was awesome and the starting to something new then I just feel like uhhh now here we go again but I was completely wrong as the series continues to amaze me, the pikolo arc was the best and turst me I did not expect some thing like this from a anime from 1986 (and cretes intrest in me to watch more anime to that time). The series just got amazing and I loved it so much.
The Exorcism of Emily Rose (2005)
It's just frightening!
I have seen in one of the u tube videos that a it is not impt. for a horror movie to have horror creture, and the matter of fact until now I used to believe in it. They said horror movie are made to frighten u any ways but people judge them on the basis the 'terrifying creatures' that tend to scare them but I changed my preseption about these movies and believe me it still awesome without the appearance of those cretures. I love this movie (as I watched this alone at 1 O clock) , I love how the movie works in both the place, 1st in the court room and the incident happened to Emily. I love the ending, it's terrifying and amazing. Overall for me it's a great movie.