Change Your Image
pcgtav
Reviews
The Flash: Keep It Dark (2022)
What happend
This show can't be called the flash any more is mor like friends and an cameo by the flash.
It is not about bary and his speed and him having the weight of every problem on his sholders but is about his 3 friends and wife.
So the show runer an the writers is so hard to write a season just focusing on THE FLASH.
Lucifer: Partners 'Til the End (2021)
No this is some horse s##it
If amenedil can multi task why lucifer can not do that that is just stupid. After 5 seasons of depression at the every finale episode they culd give the main carchter "Lucifer" a happy ending but no they do no do that. The show should ended in season 5.
The Suicide Squad (2021)
Good
I am just so mad that they kild of Rick Flag but every thing else was way better than the first film.
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier: One World, One People (2021)
Not bad but we culd had better
The ep had Sam in his Cap suit and brought Bucky with a bit more strenth and it made John more likeble and he alsow becaome Us agent and reviled the obvious that Ms. Carter is the Power broker and gave Iseah an nice ending but the whole thing was just an avrege episode ep 4 was way better.
The Rookie: New Blood (2021)
Well
Well the series is geting slowly to it orignal corse but this episode was not as well writen as the previous episode i hope the show stays on this track or if it goes back to season one /two corse.
The Flash: All's Wells That Ends Wells (2021)
...
Well the ep is writen ok but it is so much things that happend in 42 min that the tings that are tool what happends to characters does not sink in your brain
WandaVision (2021)
F-U-N
It is a funny show that swiches the the action to comedy and it givs it a mistery
Honest Trailers (2012)
9/10
Fun etertaining ....
It is a nice and old series on yt that is perfect
xXx: Return of Xander Cage (2017)
Its fun unrealistic Just etertainigg
It isnt realistic but but it s fun and just a lot of fun
Project Power (2020)
S##it
It is bad. No good stroy. It is soposed to be fun but it is boring
The Old Guard (2020)
Nice
A good movie. It is interesteing to see how would wolverines heleing wok in real life
Stargirl (2020)
good
Nice start it got me exeided for the next episode and the gigant robot suit/car