Change Your Image
bizarre-williams
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The Super Mario Bros. Movie (2023)
Another feel-good movie that recommended to watch
The best movie from Illumination for this year! I was watching it with my sister and we feel want to laugh about it.
The reasons why I recommended to someone watch this movie:
The part where Luigi goes to the haunted place is just the same as in the real game, "Luigi's Mansion".
Plus, the part about Donkey Kong is soooooo funny and Mario becomes a cat.
Bowser's song called "Peaches" is soooooo funny to listen to.
Love to see when the Princess Peach has powers(e.g. Ice powers).
The comfort scene: Mario saves his brother from getting bullied by the little blonde boy.(The best part that I've ever seen).
The background music is so good to listen!
1000000000/10 for this movie!
Jellystone (2021)
Incredible slice-of-life tv shows that I ever watched today
First, I watched the first two episodes of this show and it's like incredibly amazing. About the funniest Yogi Bear and all of the Jellystone! Characters that makes me feel wanna laugh more and more! Keep it up C. H. Greenblatt!
Ben 10: Alien X-tinction (2021)
The best Ben 10 reboot special that I ever had!
When I watched this kind of special episode like I see the Ben 10 classic characters; I feel like I gonna stop hating this show so much. Plus, I'm a little bit disappointed about that is: I thought who is Alien X is; well, it's Ben 10,010. But the important thing is: This Ben 10 reboot special is quite good!
Victor & Valentino (2019)
Another CN shows reminds me of Gravity Falls
I'm starting to watch this show and it reminds me of Gravity Falls and it just like the Mexican Gravity Falls.
Ok, let's talk about the scene of Hurricane Chata when Victor gives her a taco that contains "Carne" means "meat" in the Spanish language; eat it and mad at him with the three words: "How dare you?!" and she has a stomach pain that can be causing the whole of the Monte Macabre a huge hurricane. Of course, she is also a "vegan" like Val. In Tree Buds, on Victor's thumb has a branch from the El Arbol Vampiro, Val's perfect treehouse turns into the worst nightmare.
Elliott from Earth (2021)
Another project from Guillaume Cassuto!
First time when I watched it, this show looks innocent to me; like we're going to the universe and the theme song is quite amazed than I thought! And hey, I really, really, really love the futuristic stuff tho! Just ignore the bad reviewers about it and give this show a 100000000/10!
Lucky Fred (2011)
The best underrated shows
The best underrated shows that I've ever seen from TA-DAA from Astro. I feel like... I really love it when I started to watch this show but only the second season.
Glitch Techs (2020)
An amazing futuristic shows that I love!
This shows reminds of my most favourite local shows, Ejen Ali. I hope this shows is the best one on Netflix!!! I hope some Malaysians watch this show! Recommended!
Grizzy and the Lemmings (2016)
Luckily available on Netflix and Boomerang channel
My young sis knows about this shows is quite funny. I know the group of lemmings is the naughtiest animal but cute and funny. My mom also know this show too and she feel pity about Grizzy who always distracted by the group of Lemmings. I hope this show deserves the best ones!!!