Change Your Image
fubarsaunders
Reviews
Yellowstone (2018)
Lame
By the end of the first season, you've realized there's probably only one character that you wouldn't want killed off. With virtually zero interest in any of them, I found it really hard to stay engaged. But throw in a bunch of absurd storylines and this show is rendered lame. A quick look at some of the reviews confirmed that it doesn't get any better and by S4, it seems most folks have tuned out. I feel like I sold a stock that was on a down slope but I got out before it truly tanked. Cut your losses and hop over to 1883 which is 1883 times better than this. Seems Taylor Sheridan learned from his mistakes and got that one spot on.
The Last Ship (2014)
Utter Garbage
Could have been great but thanks to some awful writing by an overpaid moron, this is just a waste of your life. One ridiculously stupid scene after the other. You have been warned. GO USA!
The Last Ship: El Toro (2014)
American bravado brings it down
America to the rescue. Where we would the planet be without them. Please. Do us all a favor and get real.