Change Your Image
bryan-lima
Reviews
Halo (2022)
REALLY GOOD
I just can't give a 10 because the ending it's SO F OPEN.
I'll wait happy for the next season, just expect they don't ruined the serie...
And the cast must respect, they give an excellent job.
365 dni (2020)
Bad
But at least, some scenes are really good.
I'd like the cast, most of them, especially the main characters, Laura and Massimo.
In my opinion, the history is the worst...
Hanma Baki: Son of Ogre (2021)
Awesome
REALLY GOOD
I really appreciate the entire season.
10/10.
The Witcher: Nightmare of the Wolf (2021)
Really good
Good movie, animation and story
10/10.
History focus on Vesemir, I'd like to see a little part of the life of the master.
Shaman King (2021)
Not bad
Need more episodes to make a complete review, but the 13 on the Netflix (17/08/2021) are really good.
The Society (2019)
Goooooood but...
It seems like the serie "Lost", but I liked the story with teenagers.
It's an adventure, political and philosophical story by someway.
Isn't perfect because stops on the frist season.
Hori-san to Miyamura-kun (2021)
Really good
I really enjoy the anime.
Cute story, characters and all of relationships.
Masters of the Universe: Revelation (2021)
Expect more
Isn't bad, but started with the death of HE-MAN, on the He-man's show.
After that I liked the trama of Teela, but I feel like missing something.
But the worst at my opinion, five episode. ONLY FIVE.
Black Widow (2021)
Not bad
But isn't good. The CGO is really bad and the story too. I'd like but expected more.
Seis Manos (2019)
Good
When I was in the beginning, I think I was drop, but at the end, I enjoy enough.
Xian Wang de Richang Shenghuo (2020)
Great
Overpower protagonist, fights, romance and a great story. INCREDIBLE.
Not perfect, but you can really enjoy the anime.
Yasuke (2021)
Fine
In the beginning, I was really confused with what's going happened, but a I kind of like that serie.
Shûmatsu no Valkyrie (2021)
Great
It's a little longer then should be, but the history and all of the fights are really awesome!
Seishun buta yaro wa Bunny Girl-senpai no yume wo minai (2018)
Cool
I Liked, but I don't know if I really understand the story and all of the drama.
7/10 because it's cool, but not a masterpiece...
Highlander (1986)
I don't know
I really don't appreciate, but I grow up with my father telling me about that movie, I think, in the 80's this is a great movie, but in 2021 isn't....
Maô Gakuin no Futekigôsha ~Shijô Saikyô no Maô no Shiso, Tensei Shite Shison-tachi no Gakkô e Kayô~ (2020)
Good
Good and funny. The classic badass and overpowered protagonist.
The Final isn't so bad at all...
Love and Monsters (2020)
Not bad
But not good.
Não é ruim, mas não é um lançamento top.
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
Masterpiece
Amazing.
Words are enough to describe.
Está no top filmes que eu já vi em toda minha vida, recomendo demais.
Altered Carbon (2018)
Bom
A primeira temporada é simplesmente espetacular, nota 10. Comecei a segunda mas não estou gostando tanto, nota 6 no máximo.
Dante's Inferno: An Animated Epic (2010)
Não é ruim
Não é ruim, mas constantemente muda o estilo de animação, peca em vários pontos da história, não segue muito a história do game. Mas não é ruim.