I haven't watched it but I would see it just cause I love Jimmy Tatro. I have been a fan of his for a long time. Same reason I watched Real Bros of Semi Valley..
Reviews
11 Reviews
War of the Worlds
(2005)
Recommendable
2 February 2022
I have never seen the original, so only seen it as it's own stand alone film.. And I must say this film is one of the far better alien invasion films there is, there's a surprising level of horror elements that makes it feel a bit deeper than it probably is.. And say what you will about Tom Cruise, but he has such a likeable screen presence..
And thing I really picked up on is Spielberg very amazing camera work in the first half. He's a legend for a reason. Most of Cruise fleeing the first Tripod feels a one shot. And the van seen keeps zooming in and out. And I also like how you see the little girls POV in a way when Tom closes the van door..
And thing I really picked up on is Spielberg very amazing camera work in the first half. He's a legend for a reason. Most of Cruise fleeing the first Tripod feels a one shot. And the van seen keeps zooming in and out. And I also like how you see the little girls POV in a way when Tom closes the van door..
Nobody
(I) (2021)
If you like John Wick, your probably like Nobody..
17 December 2021
It's the same writer. And the film takes itself far less seriously. Embracing the fact most people just come to John Wick for the brilliant battle scenes, and that's exactly what it is.. It does have a story, but it always seems self aware of what is..
Four Brothers
(2005)
fun time
19 November 2021
The type of movie that's good for rainy day. It's cliche, cheesy, and everything you want from this kinda movie. Espically if you love mindless action movies.. But your enjoyment of the film depends on how much you like Mark Wahlberg. I for one find him one of the film's biggest watchability.
Family Guy
(1999– )
This show has too much hate
5 April 2021
About every video on youtubeis about how much this show sucks now. But it really doesn't, the far more over the top comedy means there's rarely a dull moment, and the show is so entertaining, and there actually is some smarter writing than given credit for..
American Dad!
(2005– )
Roger is the best
5 April 2021
If you like Family Guy your like American Dad, sometimes it's just that simple. As many other reviewer point out, this might actually be the better show, as Roger Smith actually gotten better though flanderization where most of the Griffins did not..
Ridiculousness
(2011– )
guilty pleasure, but still something I like..
4 April 2021
This show isn't very good, but it's entertaining and it's kinda charming, way more than Tosh.o, despite being basically the same thing, only less cynical and actually funny.. The girl laughing ruins it and is the main reason I watch it alone, she annoys everyone around it.. But there's just something charming about Rob Dyrdek, I like any show he's involved in and even hope to meet him some day.. Give it a watch and see what you think.. About the only good thing left on MTV and MUCH.. Same thing jut different channels..
Dick Figures: The Movie
(2013)
Worth a watch
7 November 2020
It's certainly not gonna entertain many people unfamilar with the series. But they will still get a few chuckles (or probably just offended).. While people who "are" familiar with the series wll get all there favorite chracters brought on the big sceen.. I just wish there was more Lord Tourettes
The Real Bros of Simi Valley
(2017–2020)
If you love Jimmy Tatro, than your love his new show..
6 November 2020
My above title says it all really.. The cast of LifeAccordingToJimmy have made their own offical serie. And if you miss them these days, due to not really uploading much. Than check it out and find out what Jimmy, Christian, and the rest of the gang have been up too.. As they act as a spoof cast of Jersey Shores..
Tell Your Friends