Change Your Image
pefiglar
Reviews
Sailing Into Love (2019)
Enjoyable !
I just watched this movie for the 3rd time and enjoy it more each time -Leah Renee plays her role perfectly as only she can - similar to her role in Love by the book. Uniquely charming and just plain adorable. And in my opinion she pairs perfectly with Chris McNally ! In short a very special movie to be put in the context of a nice relaxing way to end a stressful day !
Love Strikes Twice (2021)
Katie Findlay
Katie Findlay is an absolute delight and made this movie a 10!
Love Upstream (2021)
Enjoyable
A very good script, different, good chemistry between the 2 leads.
Love at the Shore (2017)
Wet enjoyable
Want an evening of lighthearted viewing ? This is your answer. Very beautiful setting, good acting including two adorable children, good chemistry all around.
Loving Leah (2009)
Beautiful
Love the movie, the acting is near perfect, the sound track is awesome and in my opinion Adam Kaufman completes the picture with his extraordinary and believable portrayal of Jake the brother and subsequently the husband of Leah.
Fit for a Prince (2021)
Very enjoyable
Loved the storyline - while it is a typical "prince & commoner" type story it is different with the dressmaker theme. Totally enjoyable if one sits back and relaxes ! Personally I like Hallmark for that reason - I call their movies my "bedtime stories " after a stressful day in the real world !
Christmas Wishes and Mistletoe Kisses (2019)
Awesome !
Love this movie and love all the acting - very believable and enjoyable !
1 Night in San Diego (2020)
Entertaining and relatable !
Snuggle up to the fire and enjoy this zany and relatable flick...a story of 2 friends and their high expectations for a fun overnight adventure that turned upside down in more ways than one (haven't we all been there?).