Change Your Image
abcdeisthekey
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Post Malone: Runaway (2022)
Sweet little inside peak
I really enjoyed this documentary, it didn't show too much to invade his whole life story, but it showed a few sides to him. The music selection was nice and visual editing was great.
CODA (2021)
This movie was okay...
The movie could have been better with some tweaking. Starting off by removing her friend who ended up with the brother, she added literally nothing to the story. I feel like I didn't actually watch any characters have any growth over the movie the writers just all of a sudden made them more understanding with no really reasons. The cinematography was subpar with nothing making it stand out from the most basic of sitcoms
The movie felt extremely empty And missing plot points. Just disappointing for an Oscar winner.
Turner & Hooch (2021)
Great continuation
This is much the same as the original movie, but also new and different. It's like a reboot with similar characters, but instead it's years later with their kids. They made it more into a comedy. Which is a breath of fresh air for Turner and hooch. I would recommend it and I'm excited to see more.
The Buzz on Maggie (2005)
Love it
This show was fun and quirky. And her being a fly makes you think of a smaller hidden world out there that we can't see. It's interesting to watch her and I really wish we could have gotten more over the years, or at least put it on DVD
The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge on the Run (2020)
It's pretty good
The live action section of this movie went on for too long and the acting was less than convincing... But everything else was really good it was a little disorienting with the new animation style but I quickly for used to it
BioShock Infinite: Burial at Sea - Episode One (2013)
AMAZING
This is the best dlc BioShock fan could ask for. It brings you back to rapture before the start of the original BioShock game. You get to see the beautiful city that was rapture in all its glory. And hear the citizens side conversations. It truly was a great experience knowing I was back in Rapture
BioShock Infinite (2013)
Mediocre
This is by far the worst game in the series. It takes everything that we loved about BioShock and throws it away. The setting is not as all consuming as Rapture felt. But the DLC are the only saving grace for this game
BioShock 2 (2010)
Good Second
This game really takes the first game and flows nicely from the ending of BioShock 1 to this game. I feel like I wasn't a scared going into this one as the first game though
BioShock (2007)
Amazing
I have spent hours and hours immersed in BioShock, the first time I played it I was so scared it took me months to finish. The atmosphere and horror and mystery and plot twist just get you Everytime. It's unmatched
The Love Guru (2008)
Childhood favorite
This movie is one of my favorite movies growing up. I would keep the DVD on repeat and just die with laughter, the jokes never got old to me and now that I'm older I actually understand them. It's nothing deep but definitely a nice movie to laugh at