Change Your Image
Van-pumpkinberries
Reviews
Hush (2016)
It's always the woods!
We enjoyed this thriller. Pretty good and different.
As Above, So Below (2014)
Enjoyable
Pretty interesting. Good acting and love the documentary film like.
Countdown (2019)
Pretty descent!!
Hey!! Better than alot of other horror/thriller movies out there. This one was actually entertaining.
Don't Knock Twice (2016)
Don't bother knocking.
It's not worth the watch. Just watch it if you have absolutely nothing else to watch.
Shutter (2004)
Scared the shenanigans out of me!!
If you are looking to have nightmares watch this!! Scared the crap out of me.
It's a story about a revengeful ghost. Not gory,, good.
Soi-lát-daa-laen (2011)
Ok. Not bad.
It's good. Not bad. Not something that I would highly recommend either. It's just another horror movie of family move into a new home, ghost, haunted,.. Yup. That's all.
Good acting though.
Bimilui Soop (2017)
Good.
Good crime drama that requires paying attention to detail.
Sasaenghwal (2020)
Was hoping for more
Started off strong but completely lost me along the way.
The two main leads became two I simply couldn't care less about. I became more interested in Hanso, Sophia and Sophia's love interest (went blank on his name).
Ibeon Saengeun Cheoeumira (2017)
Loved it
Pretty good Kdrama. I loved how it focuses on each of the main characters and really give them each a backstory and how different each of them are and that it really is OK to want different from others.
Cheongchunsidae (2016)
Watched only the 1st season
We watched only the first season and just couldn't continue on after they drop one of the character replacing her with a different actress. It was just strange to us. Why not just bring in a NEW character instead of bringing in a new actress to play the same character.
1st season was good. Strange flash back moments but good.
Eung-dab-ha-ra 1997 (2012)
Another Reply!
I loved 1988 and I don't think any of the other reply will ever meet up to it.
This 1997 was good, it was a switch from the first two. Shorter but good.
Eung-dab-ha-ra 1994 (2013)
Love the actors but not this reply.
Reply 1988- the absolute best
Reply 1997- enjoyable, short, Can't live up to 1988
This one, Reply 1994---- why??? It was really just ok. I love all the actors and actresses but it was long, dragged out, lots of filler moments, disappointed in this one.
Eung-dab-ha-ra 1988 (2015)
Fun!!!
1988 to me was the best out of all the Reply series. Loved it and yes even if it might have not how I wanted to end, it still was a good, one of the most enjoyable take you back drama.
Beulraek (2017)
Joon!!!!
OMG!!! It was such a good drama..I would've have given it a 10 but that ending was not right for me. Not saying it's bad but.... You'll see.
Teoneol (2017)
Interesting!!!
This Kdrama cop thriller will keep you on your feet! It's so addictingly good.
I have to admit at first I was not to fond of the main actress not until after many episodes later and learning more about her.
Handsome leads, great thriller and good story line.
Do Do Sol Sol La La Sol (2020)
AHHHHH!!! Absolutely loved it!!!!
A definite must watch for all Kdrama lovers, even if you're not yet one.
This light hearted, fun, silly, filled with loveable characters will cheer you up in no time.
Overall one of the best Kdrama out there!! The characters are all so cute and loveable!
1BR (2019)
Just ok.
Nothing to really look forward to. If you're really bored and have nothing else to watch--- I guess this film is doable. Just don't expect much from it.
Kung fu (2004)
Fun and Silly!!
Enjoyable film that will keep you laughing! Can't be too serious.
The Hunt (2020)
Fun to watch.
I didn't expected it to be so good but it is!! Fun to watch and so true from both sides.
122 (2019)
Why and more whys.
Watched the film really rooting for it but throughout the movie I was left with why and how...? Ok movie but not something I would recommend of my list.
Contratiempo (2016)
Very enjoyable!!
Loved it!! Everyone was great, the story line was great-- an overall very good film.
The Invisible Man (2020)
Ok
Just ok. Watch when you are absolutely bored have nothing else to watch.
El hoyo (2019)
Ok. I get it.
I see what the film is trying to say. It was good, watchable, can sure do without some parts.
Freaks (2018)
Dumb
Was not enjoyable to watch at all. It could've been done differently.
Gi-eok-ui bam (2017)
What??????
I really enjoyed this one! Not disappointed at all.