Change Your Image
doriankatchadorian
Reviews
Teen Titans Go!: The Fourth Wall (2015)
Why is this a 5.3?
It's just SOO cringeworthy that I might as well stick Control Freak in a blender for making Titans fart at the screen.
Ellen's Game of Games (2017)
Underrated.
Ellen's Game Of Games could be the next generation of Zoinkd! And after all, I am a Zoinkd junkie, so this is just a pleasant suprise.
The Masked Singer (2019)
Lame.
Television's #1 show? Yeah right. This is as bland as salmon with no seasoning. Sometimes I think the reactions are absolutely SCRIPTED, which would make it more lazy. At least The Masked Dancer makes sense since there is no voice. Lastly, HOW IS THIS KOREAN??? These masked singers look like David Lynch creepypastas!!
ThunderCats Roar (2020)
You know that cartoon that literally nobody likes?
It's this one. The animation looks like it was done in a 5-cent budget, the characters look like 3-year olds, and their mouths are shaped like beans. BEANS!!!! I'm hoping Mumm-Ra destroyed the Thundercats, cause this was a cartoon that was made NOT THE EXACT WAY WE WANTED THEM TO! SCREW THIS SHOW!
Ren & Stimpy 'Adult Party Cartoon' (2003)
EFFING USELESS AND PATHETIC PIECE OF GARBAGE!!!
Why... Just why... I've seen the reviews. I don't know HOW they could make a NO-STAR cartoon even worse with a reboot. Animaniacs and TTG work because they have some faith in their old shows. Raven being a gloomy half demon, and slapstick comedy. But the brilliant Canadian HYPROBATE John Krikfalusi decided to make an already insufferable Nicktoon back for adults only. The result of this vile experiment was PATHETIC AND EVEN MORE INSUFFERABLE. My score: MINUS INFINITY OUT OF 10!!!!
The League of Super Evil (2009)
Nostalgia is through the roof.
YTV used to be so much better. One of those culprits was the LOSE. All the characters are likable ( Red plays a big part), The animation has aged well, and it's just a good show!