Change Your Image
kaciemodo
Reviews
Five Nights at Freddy's (2023)
Best movie I've seen in a really long time
This movie was better than I expected and it was a breath of fresh air I hope they continue to make more. I'm really glad that Scott was involved in the process of making this film and I'm glad that the Director treated this franchise with the respect that I deserve. Jason Blum did a really good job producing The film. The animatronics are amazing thanks to the Jim Henson Company. The Cameos were amazing as well I loved that MatPat was involved that was a complete shocker to me. He really kept that secret really good. I really did wish Markiplier was in there though but I understand due to scheduling conflicts he couldn't but it was still really great movie.
Halo (2022)
This is a Dumpster Fire
This is some of the most disrespectful thing I've ever seen. Nothing like the games and the woke show I've seen the creators even admitted that they didn't study the games and the lore. It's clear now that we've seen this that there is a reason they avoided the games it's because they didn't want to tell a story they wanted do you use the halo franchise use the iconography that's associated with individuals that or associated with it to get people on board to tell their own bull sh$t story.
The Hyperions (2022)
Family
First things first I don't know why the IMDB Reading has it at R it's not. It's more of a PG-13 movie. It's a fun movie for the whole family and it's also about family. Throughout the course of the film there are some sequences where it's Disney inspired animation that is also mixed in with the live action portion of the film. The acting is spot on the emotion is there. It has a Wes Anderson vibe throughout the film the Director/producer/writer and props manager Jon McDonald did an excellent job with this film.