Change Your Image
davschacher
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
De toutes nos forces (2013)
Not true to the real story
The man this movie is based on has a much stronger disability. He can't talk and is paralyzed. The story is based on true events but due to changes made in this movie it just left me with conflicted feelings.
The boy in the movie is constantly yelling at his father while Training and doing not much. He could have found a sport and be active in competition by himself with this grade of disability and not force his father to do the iron man for him.
Also this movie is quite cliche heavy in portraying family life.
Without Remorse (2021)
I enjoyed it a lot
After all the bad reviews, I wasn't expecting much and was pleasantly surprised. Solid action movie overall and I was invested in the story.
Give this movie a chance.
Beckett (2021)
Greece seems nice
Some beautiful shots of Greece landscape. That is what I liked most about about this movie and what will stick with me.
The movie in itself was in parts boring and also lacked some genuine ideas. I like the idea but it wasn't put together in a tense fashion. Overall the movie is down to earth.
Sanyangeui sigan (2020)
not much good in this long movie
Beginning of the movie was great, I could feel the tension. The rest was bad.
#Saraitda (2020)
Zombie Isolation
This was an enjoyable movie take on isolation in disaster times. I enjoyed 2/3 of the movie. The last part had some holes. I also didn't like the ending.
Loki (2021)
Blew my mind
This series is genius except the cheap love story and Disney feel good vibes forced into it late in the season.
Jolt (2021)
Female version crank
This reminded me a lot of Crank. It is well made and lifted my mood. The movie is very over the top, so if you dislike this don't watch it.
Seems like there could be a sequel. If so this was a good start.