Change Your Image
hotmrkt
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The Midnight Gospel: Mouse of Silver (2020)
Have a box of tissues ready
This is one of the most amazing things I've watched in my 67 years of movie and TV watching. I don't think this can continue to another season, whatever they could write can't compete, but I'd like to them try.
Kill Command (2016)
Under rated gem.
This sci-fi film exceeds it's budget by a long shot. Not sure what people look for in a film, but I was highly entertained, and blown away by the special effects. Looking forward to more films directed by Steven Gomez.
Defying Gravity (2009)
All these "astronauts" are head cases
How in the world did these people become astronauts? On a space walk, the Donner character sees the two people that got left behind on Mars, one being his lover at the time, and he has history with two of the four women that are along for the mission. The doctor thinks he's back in Bosnia in a war zone, crawling around on the floor hallucinating. The physics guy is cowering in his room afraid of something, I have yet to see why. Even the captain of the ship locks himself in his room pouting about something. There is no way that these people in real life would have been picked to spend 6 years together in a space ship, and hope to make it back. I'm going to continue to watch, as I'm really enjoying the special effects, they spared no expense on that, but I can see why they did not air the entire season on TV.