Change Your Image
PauiPodole
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Talk to Me (2022)
7.4 rate? Oh please...
What a waste of time. I really was expecting something big from this movie, but then I remember it's an A24 production.
The movie has no plot, only random events, there's no characters development, and speaking of it, the main character was so annoying.
Like, where did come from the object? Why the chant is "I let you in"? If you wanna know, you need to talk to the director or writers, cause unfortunatelly you can't obtain these informartions from the movie.
There's no use, this movie is corny, sucks for real. Thank God I didn't need to pay tô watch this terrible thing.
Don't believe da hype.
X (2022)
Another waste of my time
What a piece of trash literally. One of the worst movies I've seen this year, can't believe it has a 6.8 rating. Are you kidding me? Seriously?
It's all about s3x clichés, dummy girls, dumb guys and a nostalgic creepy h0rny old woman. Just save your time, don't watch this, for your own good.
Choose or Die (2022)
If the name was "Watch or Die", I'd choose Die.
This is a goddamn crap movie. Bad acting - a "couple" with zero connexion and chemistry -, bad script, boring to death. 1h25 min. Looked like 3h of pure worthless talk. Another movie that I unfortunatelly can't give zero.
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 2 (1986)
This is a bad joke, pure "GAR-BAH-GE"
Another cult film that doesn't deserve the status it has. I don't think Hooper had anything to do with the money raised earlier, so why not give it a try? This is a parody, a goofy B horror movie, that's all. If you don't watch it, you won't miss anything, honestly.
The Texas Chain Saw Massacre (1974)
It's a classic but...
I know, this flick is considered a cult masterpiece and yada yada yada. Ok, if you watch with the "mind" of a 70's person, it's gonna be good.
But nowdays, this movie is whack: bad acting, bad plot and very dull. I've never heard so much screaming in my life, it's was really annoying, for real.
If you wanna know the beginnig of everything and maybe watch the franchise, ok, but don't expect so much.
This movie is gonna be delightful for nostalgics and moviegoers. And I think it has a high rate despite how bad it is.
Le manoir (2017)
A good french horror comedy
Until 25 min. The flick was really boring - but I understand, it was necessary to know each character. After that, had a good development and was really good. This flick has everything a horror comedy needs: goofy stereotypical characters and dark humor. A few laughs are definitely guaranteed.
The Night House (2020)
Unfortunately I can't give zero stars
If you like dull slow paced movies, with annoying protagonist, bad plot, bad everything... well, this is for you. One of the worst movies I've ever seen. I want my 1h47 min. Back.
Werewolves Within (2021)
Are you kidding me?! This flick is really pleaseant
Come on! This movie deserves some high rate for sure. It's was very entertaining, had good actors, good plot with twists and turns...a quite good comedy horror. Sam Richardson and Milana Vayntrub had a great chemistry, so nice to watch. I highly recommend.
Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2022)
Five stars for Leatherface
Yep, I did root for Leatherface, sue me. The flick was ok, some clichés, annoying woke teenagers characters, but well paced and gory. It was fun to watch.
Midsommar (2019)
Nah...
This movie is boring most of the time and the characters are so annoying and idiotic, especially the girl. I've expect something really good like Hereditary, but no...
Hush (2016)
Good embedded marketing for Apple
I don't know who of the two is more dumb: the victim or the the killer. And this is what makes the flick more comedy than horror, and it's very annoying. Not gonna lie, I did root for the killer, but he did not make a good job. Anywayz, this flick is the worst.
Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 (2000)
What do we have here? A secondhand embarrassment.
This "sequel" is one of the worst things I've ever seen. Bad script, bad acting, annoying characters, bad everything. This is a completely very bad taste joke and have nothing to do with the first movie at all. 30 minutes was enough for me.
Us (2019)
Nah...
This flick was watchable until the first half. After that, wow! Turns out so awful, boring. Well, Jordan Peele is just overrated. Waste of time. But props for the acting of Lupita, that girl rocks.
Hereditary (2018)
Nanna has a surprise for you.
The flick is good, so disturbing that make you feel bad for a few moments.
Well written and produced, good photography, good acting.
But... the characters are so annnoying and not likable, specially the brothers and mommy. I recommend.
The Monkey's Paw (2013)
Watchable, but...
Let's be honest: the flick is not that bad. Yeah, some clichés and flaws in the plot, but if you don't have anything better to do, well, why not?!
The only thing that I did not liked: the protagonist. The boy is so dumb, so pathetic that make you feel testy.
Old (2021)
Yep, this is M. Night Shyamalan.
I could not ask for anything more. It has the DNA of Shyamalan and of course is quite good.
The plot is entertaining, has interesting characters and very good acting. It's worth watching. Good job.
Paranormal Activity: Next of Kin (2021)
Surprisingly good.
It didn't follow the others movies with the found footage style, but I think it was a great thing. I can put this in the same shelf as the first movie and Tokyo Night. The others are "garbahge". Props to Dale character, funny guy.
V/H/S (2012)
Thumbs up
It's not perfect, have his flaws and clichés sometimes but it's entertaining to watch. I liked it a lot, especially "The Siren" story. Of course I recommend.
Grave Encounters (2011)
Please, do yourself a favor: don't watch this trash.
This is the type of movie where you root for the vengeful ghosts to kill everybody.
Annoying and dumb characters, bad bad bad acting - especially the "protagonist" -, poor story, cliché to say the least.