Change Your Image
cgry46
Reviews
Future Man (2017)
Seen it all
I love this one. It's the best and it's got a great story and characters you can invest in. You can also take in the raunchiness of everything too which is great. A funny funny one too. Can't wait until the next one comes out.
The Sketch Comedy Movie (2021)
Very funny
I was not expecting this to be funny at all but it was actually really funny. Was kind of like a milder Jackass without the stunts. Really laughed out loud with some of the stuff.
Jackass 2.5 (2007)
Interesting
I love all the Jackass and this one was pretty good. Not bad for one that didn't come out in the movies. NIce to see all of the extra bonus footage that was missed from the films.
Prometheus (2012)
Pretty good
This is pretty good, but actually the next one is even better. A good origins picture with a good story. You can't go wrong with the two leads either.
Shazam! (2019)
decent
Not too bad, but not the greatest either. Some funny stuff. Always like Levi in everything he is in though. Some cool stuff in the middle of the film which were the best scenes.
Jackass Forever (2022)
Funny but not the best
Not a bad Jackass for the fourth time around. Not the best one, but better than the first one. The second one is the best followed by the third one. The bear scene is the funniest in this one. Not a big fan of the new people in it.
Elvis (2022)
Nails it
Austin Butler nails this performance. Hopefully he'll get nominated for an Oscar for this one. Fun to watch all the way through. I've seen it three times already and we'll be watching it a fourth time.