Change Your Image
mercenary
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003)
ALLWAYS THE BEST !!!
Quentin you are just super! Big to you thanks. I think "Kill Bill " it is the best movie from all which I saw also the best your film. I was in a shock. It would not be desirable to leave a cinema. Edited, the script, actors, music, shooting is just great!!! Such to shootin simply it is not possible. But the most important fights on swords. Know I too fan Bruce Lee and martial arts movies, but such I yet did not see. At you in film the most truthful and severe fights. It is magnificent. You have surpassed everything, even Hongkong. I with impatience wait the second part. In my country it has not left yet. But I am confident, that it will be even better than the first. Whether also thanks you for that has honoured memory about Bruce Lee`s "Green hornet". P.S.By the way you in film have such karateman as Michael J.Whait and why there is no Van Damme?!
Your big fan.
Tears of the Sun (2003)
Only for Willis and military movies fans.
Only for Willis and military movies fans.Screenplay of this pictures just very naivete.Bruce Willis helped almost half African people.Americans just saints in this movie.In Iraq all another.Weapons and shooting was not enough.Black Hawk dawn more better.But there was Ridley Scott.But here rookie director. Bruce Willis very cool,almost in Last man Standing.Summary this movies - good.