Change Your Image
esben rose
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Tintin et moi (2003)
What a beautiful film
If you as I have a very close and long relationship with the world of Tintin....do yourself a favor and watch this beautiful documentary about Hergé and his life creating Tintin. I'ts so brilliant and a very cool production. The whole background story about Hergé and the people and also very much the many different situations he was influenced by, for good and worse is amazing. There is a very fine and obvious connection between the comic books and just this. I will for sure be in my basement digging up the Tintin albums again. Also, the movie itself are very well told and has a great ambient sound to it. I really do hope people will find this as intriguing as I did!
Avenging Angelo (2002)
What a joke....complete waste of time....!!!
Stallone and Stowe performs here in this ridiciolous little 1½ hour movie. Its So boring and trys to be funny and romantic and deep at the same time with absolutely no succes....A complete waste of time! I thought it would be a suspense thriller but the FUNNY cartoon like music at the beginning says it all....
Pearl Harbor (2001)
Typical american hollywood over-sweet story
Geeee......what an awfull movie....Can Ben Afleck really take himself seriously with those tear calling lines??? This movie is so boring and extremely rosy and uhh soooo romantic and over designed and produced it just-makes-me-SICK!!!!!! If you want to watch a war movie check out Stalingrad or Platoon or Band of brothers.....
My respect to the lives lost at the Attack.
Safe (1995)
TOTAL TRASH MOVIE....This "movie" is one, if not THE most BORING film I have EVER seen!
My God this movie are SO dull an SO absolutely amateurish I cant believe it! What is it about? A woman gets the "flu" and attend this Cult like resort in the country where she lives in an airtight Iglo hoping to recover. Totally uncanny and what a trashy story this one is...
Ringu (1998)
I can only say that this is a VERY scary movie!
I had planned to see this film with candlelights. So with the moon on the sky me and my wife began to see "Ringu". It is a really nasty horror movie...I mean...so scary we had to turn it off and return to see it at daylight! :)
(btw. I like in the genre: The Shining, Flatliners, bodysnatchers)