Change Your Image
gary-erwin
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Institute (2017)
James Franco's fetish
James Franco is totally into bsdm and it shows clearly that in his movie. It's kind of boring though and dark.
On the bright side I got to see it for free on Tubi!
A House on the Bayou (2021)
Horrible plot and writing
This is the worst horror film I've seen in years. There is absolutely no chemistry between any of the actors and they have the worst script to go off of. I didn't even finish it because it's so bad.
Amy Schumer Presents Rachel Feinstein: Only Whores Wear Purple (2016)
Great comedy special!
I love Rachel Feinstein and this was great to watch. She's smart, funny, and I can relate to her 100 percent. I recommend anybody who has an opportunity to watch her stand up, should not hesitate to do so.
The Cellar (2022)
Boring
I wasn't once scared and I yawned until the end. The cinematography was nice but the movie was really boring. It's been five minutes since the movie ended and I don't even remember what it was about it was so bad.
Victim (2010)
This is "Showgirls" good.
The entire plot is ridiculous and funny. It's a good movie to watch if you have a sense of humor and like the horror genre. Anybody else will probably think it's trash.
Mosquito State (2020)
Really nice cinematography but a weird movie.
I didn't understand the whole thing about mosquitos and the fact he had welts over his body throughout the entire movie and acted like nothing was wrong. I think maybe that's the point though. It was a strange but beautifully filmed movie.
The Boulet Brothers' Dragula: Search for the World's First Drag Supermonster (2016)
Update from 1 star.
I went into season 4 after being disgusted by season 1 vowing I would not support or watch this show again due to the fact I thought the eliminations were too sadistic. I was very surprised and happy to see they toned that down extremely and it's a nice touch to have a higher budget. I personally think season 1 should not be shown but if I was to go by season 4 alone I approve.
Howard's Mill (2021)
Well directed
It still didn't seem as authentic though as the real deal. Maybe it's just me but the actors seemed too perfect.
Broil (2020)
I'd rather put this cigarette out in my eye
Then watch this again. The plot is terrible I still don't know what I just watched. Besides some good actors agreeing to act in this trashy movie is beyond me.
Tesis (1996)
Very good
There isn't anything I disliked about this movie. I do wish it was streaming I had to buy the dvd on amazon to watch it. Thank god my ps4 plays dvds.
The Sleeping Room (2014)
The British do everything better
Very good quality scare flick on its budget. Well done and creeped me out minutes in.
Gothic Harvest (2019)
So bad it's good.
And I mean it's showgirls good. Without the budget.
Ares (2020)
I like scary occult dramas, this isn't one of them.
I gave an extra star for some cool visionary effects but what stood very far from other stars being given is the boring lackluster same college secret society plot. I'm not an evil critic, but this show sucks.
The Power (2015)
Parents beware, not for children or the faint of heart.
Nobody under 18 should see this film. Also, pet lovers, if you love cats especially, please skip this movie altogether unless you want PTSD.
The I-Land (2019)
Wow it's really good
It started off kind of blah for like the first episode and I was hooked until the very end. Love this series!
Another Life (2019)
Katee Sackhof steals the show!
I'm glad she's back in her skin as this show suits her since she was on battlestar Galactica.
The Guest House (2016)
What the hell did I just watch?
The acting is so bad and the straight guy is so unappealing, it's almost like this is a joke prank of a movie. I can't even.
Almost Dead (2016)
All the main character does is cry and sit in a car
If your into a crying hot mess with amnesia that sits in a car than this is the movie for you!
Hotel of the Damned (2016)
Decent actors, mah plot, great background movie
I needed something to watch that I didn't have to watch. It fits the bill, but I hate the screaming in the beginning, good lawd shut up!
PRND (2017)
It's good
I'm not a fan of cheesy films, but this actually worked and the cinamatography is nice. The acting isn't as bad as the other reviews said, but the characters are definitly not likeable except the main woman who own the prius.
Magi (2016)
I can't find the English version online to buy or rent!
I only saw the Turkish subtitled version and it sucks because it's dubbed another language on top of the already filmed English! What's up, someone please let me know! I want to see the us version!