Change Your Image
muller_mail
Reviews
Igor (2008)
Yes Master !
John Cusack , such a great experience for him ... Igor is the historical character that we all know about but we know Igor in the dark horror movies but that's a new one ... he works as an assistant or let me say as an Igor for the evil scientist Dr. Glickenstein who died trying to invent a new dark monster ... so Igor become a scientist and made Eva but it goes in a wrong was and instead of making an evil creature he makes her a good one ... Dr. Holzwurm is the bad one he wins the competition which is made every year but he is a thief , any way he try to take Eva and win with it but it turned out at last that good is the everlasting path for all the world ... for me i gave it 7/10 and for you , you better watch this cause it's a wonderful one .
Bolt (2008)
Amusing ....
Finally ... a funny animation movie this year ... i was losing hope to find something valuable and worth watching and this one was my paid .... It's all about a little dog which found itself a big hero destroying cars killing the bad ones to protect it's person ... he got lost in a big van so he met the cat and got into a great adventure , but suddenly Bolt discovers that he isn't the great super dog and it's just the painful reality ... at last he saves his person and a happy ending for all , I want to say that 7/10 for an animation movie is a very good mark so this is what i will rate Bolt with ... Bolt is a great and funny film so , even if you are not a big fan to the animation world you won't regret it at all .