Change Your Image
fortywnks
Reviews
All Rise: Wanna Be Startin' Somethin' (2022)
Celebration and Over- acting/reacting
It was nice to see all returning characters but the script suffers as they celebrate the election win (Renewal by Own) and feature each character's changes. A lot to accomplish in the time constraints so all seem to really get into their role for their moment in the spotlight. Let's get on with the stories at a more leisurely pace.
Bull: Separate Together (2019)
Simplistic story-line wrap ups.
Another comment mentioned that the episodes usually don't have a convenient and easy ending that solves the plot line. I watch the show because I like the people in it but it all-to-often it does have a cutesy solution. Kind of reminds me of the old "Hardcastle and McCormick" that always had the car chase where they get the bad guys at 52 minutes into the show.
Pink Collar Crimes (2018)
Marcia Clark's Latest Disaster
OMG, this is the worst excuse for a show that I have seen in a long time. Pitiful acting by all somewhat narrated by the actual very stupid Soccer Mom. BTW, you don't work on your recovery day-to-day by sipping red wine at the end of the show. Would have liked to give the show a ZERO!