Change Your Image
skvishnu007
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againNOTE: not in order...! will be updated frequently..!! this list is endless :)
Reviews
Salinui chueok (2003)
A breath taking experience !!!
I won't hesitate to give this a 10/10 rating and a double thumps up because this movie truly deserves it. It was my second Korean movie (first one was Oldboy). To be very honest, no other thriller, be it English, Spanish, or any other language, impressed me this much. The movie started to make a different atmosphere around me from the very beginning and in the end, it took my breath away. I was speechless.
Everything about the movie is perfect. Acting, direction, screenplay... the movie is full of life. A perfect blend for a stunning crime thriller. It is the best Korean movie & the best thriller I've ever seen.
Highly recommended!
LSD: Love, Sex Aur Dhokha (2010)
An important Indian movie!!! Dibakar is a true genius!!
I haven't seen any of Dibakar Banarjee's previous films - "Oye Lucky Lucky Oye" & "Khosla Ka Khosla" yet. But I have heard good about them. I saw "LSD: Love, Sex Aur Dhokha" last night... and talking about the movie, I'd say, its truly an ingenious work. I've seen several POV (point of view) films such as .REC & Paranormal Activity. But this one.. this LSD... totally blew me away. Acting is surprisingly flawless, even though all the actors are newbies. Visuals are authentic as hell. Overall, an important Indian movie. Its disturbing too. A film that no one can ignore. Direction is... too damn GREAT!! Dibakar Banarjee is a true genius!! And I'm looking forward to watch his previous flicks.
Watch it!! You will never regret!!! 9/10