Change Your Image
packard1000
Reviews
El Alamein - La linea del fuoco (2002)
Was going well then the British battle 1:14 in
Nice story line, going really well, then the allies went through the lines ignoring machine gun nests was just truly awful.
Whilst I get it's meant to be on the Italian side, the bias of the Allie being rather ignorant did spoil it
Whilst it showed the devastation of war it could have been that much better
Also what on earth were the tanks, seems caked in camouflage was this intended to hide the fact they could get suitable machinery or spend the money on CGI
Was very good start .. then we'll awful.
Also the title, trying to get a bolster on the relevant Spielberg's franchise
No real history
A shame.
World's Most Scenic River Journeys: River Bure, Norfolk (2022)
Wrong !!! Factual errors
Wroxham is a village as is Horning
Belaugh pronounced wrong !
No explanation of Wroxham & Hoveton or Roy's
Nice effort just needed a local to have been present when the voice over was done.
Brighton (2019)
Pointless title, pointless film
With the calibre installed this should have been good, even on a budget.
Pointless script
No storyline
NOTHING about Brighton, seems was shot in an industrial estate.
Just don't waste any time, simply move on.
BBC News 24 (1997)
Such bias viewing
I used to admire many many years ago the true British values of the BBC. Over the last 10 years and especially in the last few the values have been lost, bias new broadcasting is paramount and the fees they pay their employees from what in reality is a public tax is immoral.
The current BBC news, has very specific views and is not true to its BBC charter and British values.
On this basis, it's never watch this program as they are simply too bias.
BBC World News (1997)
Bias new
Totally changed in last 20 years, now overtly misses so uk and world news and presenters offer a very basis approach to broadcasting. My advice avoid.
Steel Tempest (2000)
Truly awful. 0/100
I could write pages how bad this is, I love any war film but this is just dire. No story, awful camera work (good old clips though), dubbing awful, incorrect markings, and uniform save you time watch anything but this.
Hitmen (2020)
Dire
It's just total tosh, trying to play on the name of allegedly 2 women who can act. It comes across script led which is poor, no interactions, plot is dire, numerous errors throughout. Really just avoid it's not even funny as it is bad, if just dire. Hope my sky subs mean they get cut ASAP.
Trolls World Tour (2020)
Poor
The first was truly excellent
This seems rushed, quick we need a film quick we need a theme
Not very original, all bits put together, not real foot thumping tunes.
The plot so obvious even 4 year old knew what was going to happen!
Such a shame
Rough Night (2017)
Absolute rubbish
A total rip of any decent road movie or chick flick, a worthless time of your life spent on this.
Our Girl (2013)
Season one okish then season 2OMG how many times can this girl escape.
Season 1; ok TV plot with not a lot,of brain power..
Season 2, full of so many errors, factual, procedural, continuity (in a jungle soaking wet next shot dry).
Worth a background watch nothing more..
Bulletproof (2018)
What have they done it's worse than US "drama"
This could have been epic, based around NCA (National Crime Agency), this had potential to be the new Dempsey and makepeace genre of tv drama.
So many goofs all the way through, factual errors, vehicle errors, police and law procedural errors, csi errors, weapon errors all the way through. It perhaps should have been marketed as a comedy and they would have half got it right!