Change Your Image
Darknessviking
Reviews
Felon (2008)
not your usual prison plot
i put this on on netflix the other day and thought well another movie where a guy is new and he gets a fixer and they get along and then things happen. but no this was a fresh take. the only thing i think was off was that okey this new dude gets thrown into max prison because he anges a guard. eeeeh. and then they participe in fight rounds. why would they?
anyway it was a good plot and im happy with it
Resident Evil: The Final Chapter (2016)
i like it
well if you see this you know what you are going to see and you get all that. i like it.
its fast paced and has a story. the setting is great, the acting is awesome, the action is marvelous,
and mila has become such a force in acting. she is not just a pretty lady but she know how to handle whatever comes.
Rogues Gallery (2010)
good idea,horribly execution
wow.. uh..where to start..
this seemed like a good idea,and i laughed the first 20 minutes.. but then..
what happened?!
a-list actors getting killed off? nobody-actors running around doing stuff? whats up with the story? i fastforwarded the movie after the hour mark,i didn't want to waste my time watching this excuse for a movie.
good idea,but bad effort.
3/10
Carried Away (1996)
for middle age crisis men
LOL???
okey.. a middle age man looks at a 17 year old. he wants her.
okey. WHAT. exactly could a 17year old see in a middle aged man? why would a 17year old girl be wanting a middle aged man? mmm..must be the gray hair,the beer-stomach..
ehem..this is just a ridiculous film,made by people that want a legitimate reason to be looking at young girls.. im disappointed in mr.Hopper,doing a movie like this.. its so obvious why he,and other actors,take this roles in movies..
i give it 1 out of 10,just for the hilarious script..
i mean..
seriously??
Cold Turkey (1971)
smoking is bad for reverends
i saw this one when i was little..and i loved it.. i don't know if i would think its any good if i saw it again NOW..but then i laughed many times ..
i wonder if I did see it again,if I would discover new jokes that i didn't notice when i was little..
anyways..very good film ..and its funny that even 35 years ago they said that smoking was bad...and even til this day people don't listen .
dick van dyke was good
in this one
i think
Diao shou guai zhao (1973)
Go Jackie Go!!
I just saw this movie.. and I have to say... DON'T BELIEVE WHAT MOST OF THE OTHER USERS WRITE ABOUT THIS MOVIE (i.e. its bad etc)
its SO good!! its really funny,the action is VERY fast for its age (I cant remember anything in a fight being this fast until the early 80's)
Jackie for one time gets to show he REALLY can fight!..instead of just getting beaten up by the later movies for about 10 years..
the dubbing is really good too,very professional voice-actors.
at least 8/10
I love this movie!!
Dead or Alive: Hanzaisha (1999)
This sucked.
well..I liked Fudoh a bit...
and I love asian movies..
but this piece of movie just sucked.
yuk.
have a good day. :)