Change Your Image
drahmedabdelfattah
Reviews
The Capture (2019)
Another BBC propaganda woke garbage
The first season was good, then as usual in American and British propaganda every white woman married to a black man, every superior is a diverse woman, the west is completely conquered finally, and hate against Chinese people who never invaded another nation like UK or USA. They never stolen other nations resources, what a disgusting lie. The west wants to destroy Russia and China like they destroyed our Middle East. I believe Christianity is better than this disgusting woke globalist imperialist religion. Another BBC propaganda woke garbage. I am happy bbc is getting defunded. Why IMDb increases characters limit for reviews.
Suspicion (2022)
Mediocre adaptation to the Israeli original
This adaptation is unfortunate woke politically correct mediocre adaptation to the Israeli thriller Kfulim (TV Series 2015 ), please watch the Israeli original it's fantastic spy thriller.
The Terminal List (2022)
8 just for Taylor Kitch
Honestly I couldn't complete episode one, but I am pathologically loyal to the stars I love. This show is another Pentagon propaganda rationalize destroying Syria to get rid of the bad guy, pathetic.
From (2022)
Stolen from Wayward Pines
Anybody noticed that this show concept and plot is stolen from M Night Shyamlan Wayward pines, this is unacceptable, also characters are unrelatable and fake, many holes in za plot like how they find gas for cars etc.
Top of the Lake (2013)
Another BBC woke series
It's really torturing, all men r psychopaths and ignorant, all women r strong hostile righteous , I am glad that BBC government fund will stop soon. I couldn't finish the first episode.
The Rescue (2021)
A Documentation of a Miracle
OMG, this is magical, an Odyssey of Bravery, love and the best of the human beings. One of the best documentaries ever made. Those young boys are exceptional as the people who rescued them.
Ragdoll (2021)
The message
Like the mediocre Egyptian tv series which tortured me during my childhood in my country Egypt, any British or American show now has a message, I succeeded to finish the first episode and my blood pressure increased, the main thing in episode one is the American actress is gay and noxious and arrogant and righteous, it's really sad for me to watch the western civilisation collapsing in the hell hole of wokeness.
Invasion (2021)
Woke virtue signaling
I stopped watching at the minute 32 of the first episode after getting restless and angry and honestly offended by the stream of virtue signaling:
1- The Japanese astronaut said " it takes a woman to fix anything " yes as the rocket, the jet propulsion all the physics laureates in history are men.
2- the diverse mom is overreacting to her child nose bleeding which of course not advised as it would scare the kid, but of course we have to cuddle and appreciate the experience of our kids
3- the diverse mom is graduated from Harvard medical school but the white doctor graduated from Hofstra, but any doctor not practicing medicine btw is a failure and not licensed to do procedures in the car and it needs an ENT specialist to do what she claimed to do.
I am Egyptian but really I am disgusted of racism against white Americans out of failure of some minority or pathology of white women etc, u ruined entertainment, I regret starting watching this Invasion.
Midnight Mass (2021)
I binged it
I can understand why some people hated it, I needed to dissociate every time there's a woke virtue disgusting moments, they r few, the hateful angry dull lesbian doctor which I accepted when reminded myself of the ugly truth about many doctors ( I am a psychiatrist btw) but I love the protagonist Hamish Lanklater, and he made me cried when he cured the sick ( I am not religious) but this actor is legendary for me.
See: Forever (2021)
Starting wokeness
What a waste, two teen girls just met and started french kissing, this funny, when later the diverse sight full genius teen attacked I didn't care, the queen performance is magnificent, I guess this show will be cancelled after this season.
Split (2016)
The Beast is born
I don't write reviews, I don't like writing, but this movie is exceptional, the performance of James Mcavoy is the greatest metamorphosis ever. And Anya Taylor is the greatest actress of this generation, rejoice.
Faking a Murderer (2020)
Very entertaining
This movie is hilarious, so funny.highly recommended.
Absentia (2017)
Another Amazon failure
I couldn't finish the first episode, compare this to The OA, or Mare of Easttown, it's a cliche, after six year torture she is hysterical and get out of hospital after a day, also how the FBI let her husband compromise the investigation, wtf, how could this show make me not sympathetic with a person tortured for 6 years, well done Amazon.
Loki (2021)
Why u are doing this!!!
I have been waiting fir Loki shoe for months, I love Hiddleston and I love Mosaku, but I couldn't complete the first episode for the 3rd time now, the show is humiliating to Loki character, they are mocking him, he is a god for Christ sake.
Two and a Half Men (2003)
One of the best comedy tv series ever
Exceptional humour, very smart and authentic, no coward nowadays political correctness, but only first seasons starring Charley sheen, later they replaced him for Ashton Kitchener and the show was dead
The Elephant Man (1980)
What a great sad story
It's really one of the most moving films ever, mr David Lynch is an exceptional sensitive genius
Clarice (2021)
Another failed repetition from the dying CBS
Like Showtime "your honour" comes Clarice which would be ok if it was made in 1970s.
Such a bold stupid decision to imitate silence of the lambs the most authentic and beautiful movie about serial killers ever, I advise these dying networks " showtime and CBS etc" to learn from the great Netflix and the magnificent HBO and of course AMC how to make a good tv show in 21 century.
Your Honor (2020)
Bryan Cranston is amazing as usual
I am writing this review only to state that Adam( the son) is perfectly representing the sick entitled hypocrite millennial generation, who left a human being die but after he is better than his poor father who sacrifices everything for his stupid cowardly behavior
Bosch (2014)
A good tv series
All characters are amazing and genuine except Bosch who is really pain in the ass, judgemental and stupid most of the time.
Your Honor (2020)
Bryan Cranston is amazing as usual
I am writing this review only to state that Adam( the son) is perfectly representing the sick entitled hypocrite millennial generation, who left a human being die but after he is better than his poor father who sacrifices everything for his stupid cowardly behavior
Search Party (2016)
Best black comedy about our generation
I love lady Aliaa Shawkat, she is pretty and genuine and disastrous as any naive one of us, Elliot is phenomenal, Drew is exceptional and sassy Portia are hilarious, this is our cult series
Shameless (2011)
Frank Galagger is legendary
Love the rambling Frank, hate the hypocrites Fiona and Lip, love Ian and the young psychopath Carl, Sheila performance is phenomenal also, Karen and Mandy are pretty super stars
Unbreakable (2000)
I have watched this masterpiece 5 times
This will be always one of my favourites and U bought the hd version from iTunes Store to keep it with me forever and I waited 15 years until the the great Shyamalan created the sequel ( split and glass) and those are also a masterpiece
Big Sky (2020)
A very good show
I binged this show in one day, it's the best tv crime series in 2020, if you love serial killers, kidnapping and tragedy, you should watch this
Unseen (2016)
A masterpiece
Warning: this is the only true crime documentary which I have watched for 5 times, and it's strange that it is a kind of hidden gem, it's a frightening story of a monster who took advantage of the most vulnerable women, and it is the story of a heroic brave woman who confronted her trauma and fear and was the star witness, the details of her abduction and the place where this monster live is terrifying.