Change Your Image
paulboyowhite
Reviews
I See You (2019)
Tedious and boring
Apart from the whole why does Helen Hunt now resemble Odo from DS9 this movie was uninspired. By time it finished to me it made little sense . The ending would of worked had girl not told her partner that SHE had taken him phrogging ,If he had planned it then it would of made sense.
Evil Stepmom (2021)
Not good
Loved Tara in Corner Gas so was really looking forward to watching this. Honestly could not contain my disappointment. This movie is bad. The Dad character was just flat he was emotionless and did nothing in any way to take his daughters side in everything going on.. the daughters were cliché in every sense. And the villains of the movie we so lame. Take a genre and use bits from every other movie ever made and sir horn then into this story just doesn't do anything. Spoilers now. They just run away at the end and there is no consequences. Set up the obligatory sequels premise and end . Wasted 88 minute's.
Ink Master: Grudge Match (2019)
Just another cleen crock one show
How is this guy getting do much attention. He never won the title. The money he won was because he's known the judges for years. The season 11 grudge was easily won by Christian. Creep crock one is not even a good artist. This is just bleeding what's a decent show to death. Angels was terrible too. But at least Kelly dody is a master artist
Thor: The Dark World (2013)
Terrible is too good a word
OK so I am going to get straight to the point.This movie is one I was really looking forward to watching.The first Thor movie was one of my favorite super hero movies of all time.This was NOT. For a big budget movie with a big budget cast it left me feeling like I had wasted my time watching it.I can't single out anything in particular that was bad as the whole thing just felt like filler material. The baddies are lacking any real threat and this time round I just found that both thor and Loki did nothing worth remembering.
I am not expecting much from the next Captain America either but it cant be worse than this.For me this is up there with Catwoman and both Fantastic Four movies