Change Your Image
marko-milosevic
Reviews
Last Night (2010)
I did not expect but it turned out excellent...
Excellent performance of all actors. I am maybe too subjective, but I like this type of movies. Very touching, without things which would divert us from the drama based on the relationship between couples. We have similar movies but not like this.
Selection of the city, music, places, actors is excellent. I would not have add or took away anything from it. Still do not understand how Eva Mendez fit into this type of romantic drama, but it was successful. I think this is the best performance of Keira Knightley. Brilliant.
Even the last scene, last second, leaves further questions... what if...
Downstream (2010)
Simply: bad!
One of the worst movies I've ever watched. The movie could take no more than 5 minutes. music is desperate and there is still the irritating sound of a car.
One of the worst clones that talk about the future cataclysms of the Earth with bad choice of clothes, which would then be carried.
End of the movie is ironic because the producer did not want to spend even five dollars on special effects throughout the film but something is used at the end of the movie, which eventually becomes funny.
The only bright spot is movie poster and the fact that the movie still has an end which shortens torture.