Change Your Image
SonyeoMargit
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Fall (2022)
Still sobbing :(
It really got me emotional because all of the situations and what they did seemed what I would do. Some of the glitches were in the movie but not really major ones.
I think the actors, Grace Caroline Currey and Virginia Gardner
were really good and real with their emotions. I cried half of the movie with them. Just all of the things they did seemed somewhat reasonable.
I think its a great movie to watch :) it's just a tower. I love movies like that. That has just one place and one set.
I'm a little bit off to relive some spoilers but I will not because of the required characters.
Anyway, Its a good movie to watch.
Sound of Metal (2019)
Its a really beutiful movie
I watched it because it's one of the Oscar nominations. I did see a trailer and had somewhat an opinion about it. I was looking forward do it.
The movie started weirdly for me but it really smoothed out with their characters and some real moments from real life. Like the girl has scars and when the girl is leaving. It seemed really really real.
What I don't like is how easy it was for them to get to the place needed. I don't like how the problem is progressing. I don't like them playing sounds when his alone. I would prefer it to be more of a silent movie. If it's meant to us experience deaf people. Why should we hear if they don't? More view of deaf people if that is the point of the movie. We don't need to listen to things we already hear. Is it about him or not?
Why would they add drug addiction here? I don't get it. Why would they add relationships pasts? Why would she be the way she is at a party when they had a serious relationship? Wtf man. Too many mixed things for me.
I don't know its badly scripted. It's not bad but it's glitchy and weird somehow. I think the actors and scenes were really real when they were togehter. I felt them. It just seemed they were really in love.
Platonic noise or silece.
The Batman (2022)
Enjoyable
There are a lot of Batman movies out there so the movie has its standard of what it has to have to be a good movie. I had my doubts because of the actors, especially Robert Pattinson. Not that he is a bad actor but I couldn't imagine him in a batman role. Because it's a big character to play. I think he did very well in his role as the others side characters.
I also like how they portrayed the Gotham city. Good movie start.
The movie has very good scenes, color themes and overall it's a very good movie. It's a bit long but it's not too bad to go thru.
I also liked the Riddler, he added so much to the movie as the bad guy.
It's everything that the Batman movie is about :)
The King's Man (2021)
Expected something else
Movie was trash, jokes were wack but the fighting scenes were 10/10. I wish there would be more of them. The first fight was when the movie had been rolling about an hour. The movie was all over the place and had unnecessary scenes for movie length.
Hotel Rwanda (2004)
Crime war
Movie is soft war but still hard to watch. Touchable movie but when I read what its about. It aint that pretty. I cant support that. I dont support crime war.
Witness for the Prosecution (1957)
Uncomftrouble
It has very uncomfortable/unlikeable characters for me from the beginning. The plot was interesting but everything else killed it. I waited for some twist for the end but it's over twisted.
I thought giving 2 but the end ruin it.
Yeah watch it yourself its horrible.
Hamilton (2020)
From Estonia
Even know I am not American and know nothing about their history. I found it very watchable from other perspectives. Because it's a brief sight from history, it misses a story. I have my rating because of all the other things.
The songs were really good. The melody and lyrics. They stayed in character. What was most surprising was how well they all fit together in that long time. Great/ super/amazing vocals.
I especially liked that it was brought to this day with a little humor. So young people also would enjoy history and theater.
Special :d love to King. He was really impressive even he had such a little part.
Can't image how it feels to really pull it off :) All great. Emotional ending.
If you don't like singing and musicals, you should not bother to watch and rate it. Otherwise, jesh its very enjoyable.
The Godfather (1972)
Sorry for a harsh rate but I dont usually let film popularity to influence my opinion.
Sorry for a harsh rate but I dont usually let film popularity to influence my opinion.
I give always a movie a chance and this didnt happend with this film.
First off all. I was already let down by the begining. Half and our I had to watch someone Italian like wedding, another wedding maybe 5 min. I hoped that after the Godfather intruduction things would go intence or something. But to me nothing really happens...its kinda quiet, slow and just blah. Godfather ends up in hospital first half of the movie, Im like what now. Had to watch bunch of side characters who I did not care about really.
The whole movie should be like the 15-20 minutes of the movie ending. I feeled the power of the actions what were made. I cant give a good rating just because they did ending well. Maybe the second movie is be better if Al Capone character stays strong as it was in first movie.
Shadow in the Cloud (2020)
Great movie if you are a woman ;)
Oh my! At the begining of the movie I knew I was going to see smth different then usual/typical film. So I was already exited from the begging and honestly I enjoyed every minute of the film. Its a fun movie :) with a little bit fantasy.
I think music fitted very well, actors were good. And I liked the reason of the story. And the end was jus lovely.
Its not your everyday movie but its not waste of time. Maybe its more woman oriented movie. The story is about a girl.
The Hurt Locker (2008)
It was nothing
I dont see any need of making that kinda film. There was nothing. Just man playing with guns.
Kimi no na wa. (2016)
Fading stars
I didnt think much about this film but I saw very intresting mind opening dreams after words. So this film had quite effect even tho I didnt know it first.