Change Your Image
bkm223
Reviews
The Dustwalker (2019)
You will LOVE this movie.....
.....once the ending credits roll. Otherwise, brace yourself for an hour and a half that you'll never get back. I think I may actually be DUMBER as a result of watching this movie.
Then Came You (2020)
If I could give it less than one star I would.
I wish I could say this was the worst movie ever, but that would be an insult to whatever the worst movie ever really is. Poor script writing. Poor storyline. Poor dialogue. Poor acting. Poor continuity. At one point, Kathie Lee and Craig say, "Let's get drunk," then as they're leaving the bar, she literally says to him, "Why are you drunk?" And that's just one example of many of the poor continuity of the movie. Honestly, Kathie Lee should've just stuck to making Carnival Cruise Lines commercials and hawking her wares on the Home Shopping Network. Hell, she's not even a good television host. She had Martin Short on her show once and talked/inquired about his wife. Martin responded in kind, but told Kathie after the interview that his wife's been dead for several years now. She made gaffe's like that often.
Ghosts of Sugar Land (2019)
21 minutes of your life you'll never get back
Seriously, don't bother. It's 21 minutes of a group of guys talking about their friend who converted to Islam and may or may not have become radicalized. Oh, and they wear movie/tv character masks while doing so. No background info on the history of Islam or it's preachings, no background info on the subject in question. The "documentary" (if you want to call it that) is like the equivalent to going to a restaurant, sitting next to a group of people and listening to them talk about a friend of theirs without knowing any history or backstory about that friend and the subject matter.