Change Your Image
degaswilson
Reviews
The Big Bang Theory: The Bozeman Reaction (2010)
Right??????!!!
Okay the problem I have with this episode is. Their apartment in on the 4th floor, 4B. Robbers would not travel up all those stairs and pass all those other apartments just to rob it, and have to leave down the stairs. They would get caught or seen.
Doesn't make sense.
NCIS: Los Angeles: Perception (2022)
Stupid
Right off the back. Officer asked for his license, registration and insurance. When black guy goes to get, cop tells him to stop reaching.
This would never happen. Why ask him for something and then pull gun on him.
Dumb episode.
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: Tommy Baker's Hardest Fight (2022)
Wow
This was a very hard episode to watch and also a very good episode.
The ending was the best and really positive.
Please see this episode. You will not regret it.
FBI: Protective Details (2022)
Excellent
This was one of the best episode's..
Good action. Good and bad feelings.
Fantastic ending. QA is exceptional.
Great show.
Excellent. Worth to watch.
FBI: Ambition (2022)
OA
Fidelity, Bravery, Integrity,"
That is what FBI Agent OA Zidan represents in this episode.
It sticks up filing his partner, no matter what.
This is a good episode.
Must see.
Four Brothers (2005)
Excellent
This is a really good Saturday night movie. I avoided it for years. But finally sat down to watch it this evening. Really put together and makes a lot of sense.
A lot of humor and a lot of tears. Action is also very well done.
The shoot out at the mercer house was really really done well.
Hated to see the kid die. They tried to protect him, cause he was the baby and not as gangster as the rest.
Watch this movie. You will enjoy it.
NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service: The Helpers (2022)
Excellent
If I could rate this a 100. I would.
Jimmy and Kasie deserve a special award for their acting in this episode.
Grade A+
Really good.
Oooxxxx.
You have to see this episode. Really good.
Law & Order: The Right Thing (2022)
I'm happy
I was excited to see L&O come back. But the old Crew couldn't come back. Jeremy siskoi is on my other favorite show FBI. Empatha is on the doctor show. The only one available is Anthony A, cause blackish is in it's final year.
Wonderful to see Sam Waterson. He looks great. I love Ms. Meinheim as the new boss.
The new prosuctors. I don't know.
I don't know. A few more episodes and I would love it.
FBI: Fire and Rain (2021)
YES
This is one of those 9/11 episodes.
Really good. Also about Scola.
Really sad to watch.
I just can't believe there are still people out there that hates us.
Never forgot............
NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service: Collective Memory (2021)
OMG
Mom's. This episode made me cry and miss my mom so much.
Really good good episode.
You must see it all the way to the end.
Mothers. You only have one. Grab her and hold her and tell her you love her.
Mines gone now 10 years and there is not one day I don't think about her or talk to her.
Do it.
Armageddon (1998)
Always Good
Saw it again this weekend.
Always good to watch.
I cried again at the end.
All star cast. Good story line.
Would see again and again.
Really a good picture. I think it won a lot of awards.
The Simpsons: A Serious Flanders (2021)
Wow
This was a little bloody episode. But kept my attention. Good episode.
So many people killed. I thought this would be a Treehouse Halloween episode. But no.
So much death and the kids got a little older. Want to see Maggie in this episode. But alas no.
Watch it.
The Neighborhood: Welcome to the Porch Pirate (2021)
EXCELLENT
I wish I could give this episode a 20. Really sweet and what people do go through. The lost of a child..
I saw this episode again tonight. Still hurts.
United States of Al: Promises/Wadaha (2021)
OMG
This was by far the best episode yet. Hard to watch and on edge. I was there with them from start to finish. The ending was powerful and I cried like a big baby. Thank you CBS.
FBI: International (2021)
GOOD
This show was exceptional.
Just like the other FBI shows. Worth watching.
HouseBroken (2021)
Funny
I love this show. Hopefully fox will get it and keep.it. It's good tv.
The Wizard of Paws (2020)
OMG
What a great show.
I cry in every episode.
Will watch forever.
NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service: Unseen Improvements (2021)
I Love Phineas
I just love this kid
And I love Lucy. They deserve each other. They have both been through hell and back.
Gibbs is a Good man period.
I love this show also.
The Simpsons: Marge Be Not Proud (1995)
Milhouse
The only thing about this episode I didnt like was the was Milhouse treated Bart. He could of let him play his game with him, then Bart wouldnt have done what he did.
I wouldnt be his friend any more.
Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005)
Good Movie
But what I dont understand. Its not like these are 2 different countries fighting each other. It's just competing agencies. That's stupid.
They are both in America. Why try to.kill them both. It's stupid.
Anyway, I enjoyed the movie period.
Major Crimes (2012)
OMG
I cannot believe how much every one hates Rusty.
He was a material witness to a crime. That is why he was at the station all the time.
Then became the son of the commander - the boss.
He was suppose to be annoying.. He was 16. And when the show ended it was 6 years later. He grew up and his character grew as well.
He was very annoying when he was first introduced. But he grew up and became a ADA because of Philip Stroh.
Overall, I loved this show and so did millions of other people.
Bob Hearts Abishola: TLC: Tunde's Loving Care (2021)
NOICE
This episode was fantastic. Found out a lot about Gloria. Very hard to watch. Loved it.
The Closer: Sudden Death (2008)
Sanchez Episode
His performance in this episode is Oscar worthy.
Sanchez is all things. Angry, professional and sad.
The last scene is hard to watch.
Good episode.
NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service: The First Day (2021)
Again
Saw this episode again this evening. Same tears.
Great episode Again.
Palmer. Great smile and heart.
Home Economics (2021)
OMG
Wow. Was really good. I love Toper Grace.
Looking forware to more episodes.