Change Your Image
vallavan_8
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Ponniyin Selvan: Part One (2022)
My dream come true
I read this novel more then 10 times. I was waiting for this movie for many years. Super movie and music is so good. Will watch it 20 times again. Thanks everyone for bringing my dreams. Long live Raja Raja Cholan. My favorite character is Adhitha Karigalan. Vikram acting was very good. Jeyam ravi did awesome job. Trisha and Aishwarya Rai did an amazing acting. Especial thanks to Lyca Subaskaran. So many people wanted to make this movie for very long time. But finally Lyca made it happen im very proud as a Srilankan tamil. Everyone should watch this movie and I can't wait to see part 2. Love it.
Don (2022)
Worst movie
Worst movie. So boring. No logic. Sk acting is so bad. I wasted my time watching this movie. Only Anirudh music is better. No comedy, nothing interesting.
Maaran (2022)
Waste of time
Without vettri maaran Dhanush can't give one hit movie. Movie so boring from the beginning and to the ending. Worst performance. Vetri maaran have to come and resue him again.
It Chapter Two (2019)
It 2
It 1 is lit
It 2 is zhit.
Waste of time. Not good at all.
Jagame Thandhiram (2021)
Not true..full of crap
Leave srilankan tamils alone. Don't try to make new story.. we are the history.
99 Songs (2019)
Magic of AR rahman
What a movie!! Beautiful! Music was so amazing! Jewlamugi was so best song.
Narcos (2015)
Master piece
Only this show that I watched many times and still not tired of it. It got me hooked so much. I like it more then GOT
Sentinelle (2021)
Boring
Movie is so boring and slow. Wasted my time. Netflix movies are sucks
Fatima (2020)
God is great
I love God and I believe in miracles. Love this movie
Paava Kadhaigal (2020)
Extraordinary
Extraordinary!! Kalidas acting was the best! I like all 4 story's.
The Midnight Sky (2020)
So boring 😴
Movie was longer then the pandemic. So boring and nothing interesting. Don't waste your time
Orphan (2009)
Amazing
I loved watching this movie. It was so interesting and you don't feel boring at all. Very twisted ending
Kadhalukku Mariyadhai (1997)
Awesome
Only one vijay movie that I love. So respectful and awesome movie. Love it so much
K.G.F: Chapter 1 (2018)
Superb movie
Wow what a movie. Music background music cinematography. 10 plus
Kolaiyuthir Kaalam (2019)
Worst movie
Stupidest movie ever watched. Dont waste your time
Shang hai bao lei (2019)
Worst movie
This movie is so bad. So stupid story .dont waste your time
Interstellar (2014)
Unforgettable movie
Favorite movie of my life. Watched more then 5 times to understand the movie better. Watched so many documentaries about five dimensions , black holes etc. I'm hoping for part 2
Survival Box (2019)
So bad movie
Worst movie I ever seen . Bad acting so boring and slow
Super Deluxe (2019)
Annoying
I found this movie so annoying. I love Vijay sethupathi movies. But this movie is slow. Each scene takes for ever to finish. Most annoying character is the police villain. Really hate his acting
The Silence (2019)
Stupid movie
Worst movie ever seen
Tred to copy quiet place but not even close to that
K.G.F: Chapter 1 (2018)
Superb movie
Wow what a movie. Music background music cinematography. 10 plus
Vikram Vedha (2017)
Best movie
Madhavan and Vijay sethupathi they killed it. What a movie