Change Your Image
funkyle91
Reviews
80 for Brady (2023)
A excellent movie
What a great movie this was. Laughter is the best medicine. I remember this Super Bowl. There wasn't a part where I didn't laugh. I just wish Sara Gilbert wasn't in the film. She's a terrible actress. Sometimes all you need is a great laugh. It's worth watching. It's worth paying to go see it. Jane Fonda, Lilly Tomlin, Rita Ramero, and Sally Field are a great pare of actresses. The best part of the movie was when they all ate the edibles. Tom Brady being a producer was great. He does need to retire though. Guy Fier was amazing the film. His personality was amazing with the ladies. Especially Sally Field.
If Anything Happens I Love You (2020)
Very important
This was made during the pandemic. It's very important, considering what has occurred as of late. Especially since the tragedy in Uvalde Texas, Sandyhook Elementary School. Parkland Florida and many many more. Sadly this is a common occurrence, it doesn't have to be if we have common sense gun laws. Kids deserve to go to school without fears that they will not be returning home. We shouldn't have to be having these discussions. #ProtectKidsNotGuns.
Come Play (2020)
Home Run
I saw the YouTube short Titled Larry. This movie is based off from that YouTube Short. This movie did not disappoint. Made my mom and I scream out loud. Great work in all involved. The acting was phenomenal.
The Masked Singer: Don't Mask, Don't Tell-- the Good, the Bad and the Cuddly-- Round 3 (2022)
Shame on you
Shame on you for having someone who encouraged people to attack the Capitol Building on January 6th. Shame on you for having someone who severely down played the Covid-19 pandemic. Thank you Ken and Robin for standing up for what was right. You're not even ashamed. Are you serious? Rudy Giuliani belongs in prison, not glorified. Shame on Jenny and Nicole for dancing and pretending that they were excited.
Shining Vale (2022)
Beyond terrible.
I was really looking forward to seeing this show. After 3 episodes I was disappointed. Courtney Cox usually does a better job, but this is pathetic. If this gets renewed for a second season, I'll be surprised. It's worse than American Horror Story.
Army of the Dead (2021)
I wish I could rate no stars
Dumb movie. Dumb plot. Don't waste your time watching this. You'll be disappointed. Extremely hard to follow. But extremely predictable. Don't waste over 2 hours of your time watching this.
Peacemaker (2022)
Great work HBO MAX
Peacemaker is the best show to come from HBO Max. I am not even a fan of the Suicide Squad. But I love this. You would not be disappointed. It's a hit or miss with John Cena work. This a home run times 10.
The Wonder Years (2021)
Show runners need to do some research.
The entire series are full of inaccuracies. Everything shown is completely false. The 1960's were a terrible time for African Americans Do some research.
Dark Side of the Ring: The Collision in Korea (2021)
Great episode
Shame on the promoters for bringing their superstars to a communist country. Thank goodness Hulk Hogan declined to go.
Dark Side of the Ring: The Plane Ride from Hell (2021)
One of the best
Shocking to hear but not surprised by some of these stories. Shame on WWE for not firing Brock Lesnar and Ric Flair for their actions.
False Positive (2021)
HUGE waste of time
The previews made it look like it was going to be a great movie, but it lied. The movie was extremely hard to follow. Shame on Hulu. Shame on the actors who took the job. I wish there was something lower than 1 star.
The View (1997)
#FireMeghanMcCain
The show used to be watchable until Meghan McCain came spitting out her conspiracy nonsense. #FireMeghanMcCain.
Them (2021)
Terrifying
A great show with some great jump scares. Some subject matter that will be found disturbing and hard to watch. It is racist, but shows how people of color were treated in the 50's and 60's. Watch at your own discretion.
Dark Side of the Ring (2019)
A great history lesson
I love the fact that certain wrestlers/people give their points of views to what happened in the business. It's sad to see that our superstars had daemons, but who doesn't. I hope more comes out. Please stay strong. Some of these stories I knew some I didn't. It's always great to hear the family's side of the story. The show is very informative.
Sound of Metal (2019)
Excellent movie
A great movie to use for substance abuse facilities and hearing impaired facilities. The ending sucked but it opened up for a sequel. I was hoping Ruben returned to the program where he left just to help out. All in all it was a excellent movie.
Bob's Burgers: Die Card, or Card Trying (2021)
Hello, comedy.
The episode was mediocre. It should have aired after Christmas, not Valentines Day. It showed how bad Linda is at controlling everyone around her. Bob is just whipped. The kids are just doing what they're told to do.
Soul (2020)
A great feel good movie.
Pixar has some of the bests movies. It had a great mentor. It had great comedy. It had great feel good moments.
Tom and Jerry (2021)
Horrible
I don't know if it's that I'm getting older, but this was so horrible. A waste of time. The animation did not fit well with the live action. Tom and Jerry didn't even talk. It had extremely bad choices for actors/actresses. They had zero chemistry with each other ther. It started out horrible and it ended horrible. Don't waste your time with this movie.
For Life (2020)
What's there not to love
I had to give the show a try a try, and I'm glad I did. Who ever doesn't like it or isn't moved by it has something wrong them.
Us (2019)
Ehhh
A slow movie all the way through. It did have a really great twist ending. I'm just glad I didn't pay to watch it.
Run (2020)
Slow start but worth it.
A great movie to watch. Sarah Paulson makes a great villain. The acting was great. The ending was great. I just wished they kept the deleted scene where Sarah Paulson's character backstory was explained.
Annie (2014)
Leave originals alone
If you're going to remake a movie, at least make it good. The movie was boring. Terrible acting. Bad song numbers. You destroyed a classic. Not worth watching.
For Life (2020)
What's there not to love
I had to give the show a try a try, and I'm glad I did. Who ever doesn't like it or isn't moved by it has something wrong them.
The Sopranos (1999)
A great performance by all
A performance from all involved. You would think they're really involved with the mob but they're obviously not.
The Greatest Showman (2017)
A great performance
Loved the showmanship in the movie. I would definitely watch it again.