Change Your Image
lespritz
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Shrink Next Door (2021)
You would have to have a mind the size of a walnut to enjoy this.
Money got this made. Good for the older cars you see, but it is painfully boring. Good luck finding comedy. Two back-to-back episodes seemed like two days to watch even sped up.
Slumber Party Massacre (2021)
Boring
Forgettable...you've seen a trillion better movies than this, and you won't get the back if u watch it, so...poor acting, annoying characters, it's got it all if that's your thing...
Only Murders in the Building (2021)
Brutally boring.
Good lucking thinking SCTV, SNL, or of the classic Steve Martin movies make for good press...they should, but this is cry boring. Pretend they're not even there, as it is hang-yourself-now levels of dull. I and the other reviewers have got your back here. You WILL never get that time back.
The Toll (2020)
Waste of time ++
Low-budget, void of scare and point. Don't sit through this.
Shithouse (2020)
Cry boring.
Worse then dental surgery and pointless. Constant talking from uninteresting people. Run from this.
Fame-ish (2020)
Viciously boring.
BAWL BORING. Painfully Unfunny with no substance...run! Could've had an hour shaved off of it.
Don't Let Them In (2020)
Brutally boring
Don't waste your life with this...you won't get the time back.
Consumer 101 (2018)
Your I. Q. drops watching this/you learn little-to-nothing!
The ideal audience is the lobotomy circuit. You will learn more on your own. Pass.
8 (2019)
Viciously boring
Not scary and you want to throw things until it ends. You won't get this time back...
Black Flowers (2018)
CRY BORING
I didn't think filmmakers strived to make the most brutally-boring movies. You will want to end your life or the creators for sitting through this.
Animal Among Us (2019)
Licking the walls would be more fun.
The average of ten zillion reviews should make this his half a star tops. No one or thing in this is worth your time or $. Your stucco ceiling staring is more fun.
Clownado (2019)
Cry-boring, and that's its sole redeeming feature.
If you sit through this, you will want whomever created this to be tormented, as you will NOT get that time back.
The Dead Don't Die (2019)
Violently boring
I almost think all of these celebs should be physically punished for making something so dull. Don't give this a second. I want to smash things sitting through this...and might!
Leaving Neverland (2019)
Fan-hungry Wade Robson seeks $
If Wade Robson said the weed was good, I wouldn't buy it. He looks like a douche and fame-hungry rock-head seeking an ear. Both men are of sound mind and age that they could've relayed this before now. They're not meek mice, they're almost 40yrs old and want the gifts they got before. You can hear the jealousy when Robson says "Macaulay Culkin took my place." He's merely jealous the meal-ticket dried up. There's a Married with Children' episode where Kelly changes her story & names to the press when she's motivated with $. The only reason I gave this one-sided, far too late farce 2 stars, is well, I always enjoy trashy tv...however, the 60 minutes special on this 'What the made saw' was far more interesting(if equally unconvincing).
I don't know why I doubt the claims made by him, just that I do. Safechuck's story strikes me as factual and I feel sorry for him, and wish him the best.
Let's Not Meet (2018)
Boring enough to cause violence!
Don't waste your time...annoying cast, looks like it cost seven cents to film, and omg why is it sooooo the f boring? Run...
Lodge 49 (2018)
6 episodes in, god am I bored!
So Wyatt Russell cannot act! I don't care who is parents are! This show is in dire need of editing, and failing that, more content! The pace is brutal, and it's soooo boring! Play it fast in VLC player if desired. ;)
Kuso (2017)
Stupid!
Not funny or scary enough, just lame and gross...pass
Siembamba (2017)
Sooo boring.
This has no talent, scare, budget, and is brutally boring, and pointless. Avoid.