Change Your Image
rawhidesmith
Reviews
The Misadventures of Mistress Maneater (2020)
I Watched it.
Pretty fare movie. Obviously made on a shoestring, but palpable. I've seen much worse.
Hometown Holiday (2018)
Awful!
I thought about turning this movie off to find another, but I could not resist watching to see just how bad it was really going to be. Whoever put this together should be ashamed.
Where We Started (2013)
Very Riveting Movie
I enjoyed this movie too much. It touched a raw nerve.
Can You Keep a Secret? (2019)
Want to Fall Asleep?
Save your popcorn! The only thing saving this from being total trash is Alexandria's good looks.
Chuck (2007)
Amazing!
I binge watched Chuck on Amazon Prime. From the pilot to the final scene I could not put it down. The twists and turns of the plot kept me on the edge the whole time. The pace of the developing relationship between Chuck and Sarah was perfect. The action scenes and comedy were well done. I cannot recommend this series more highly. I am glad I got to watch this after the fact and all at one time because it would have been torture to wait each week for another episode for 5 years. This is one of the best I have ever had the pleasure to watch.
My Ex-Ex (2015)
Total Letdown
Started off with promise, but soon turned into crap.