Change Your Image
dj_live
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Hellraiser: Inferno (2000)
Hellraiser the myth
Hellraiser is a myth. Every horror fan should not only see it but look deeply inside it. It has a deep message which comes out only if you see all the movies. Some people say "oh this movie is dull" but they didn't see it all and they don't know what a great idea is made out of nothing.The idea of this world the Hellworld is done perfectly and come on tell me a Hell movie with originally made demons and sets, oh yes there isn't any.Inferno is a great step to hellraiser movies because it explains and answer questions that we don't know about Pinhead and all the cenobites.Watch this movie and you will see how to make a horror movie.I can only say one thing Clive thank you man, thank you !!!
A Night at the Roxbury (1998)
The best film of all time!!!!!!!
The best film i ever saw. Cris and Will are at their best. Don't miss that for anything it's the note that everyone have to read.I enjoyed every part of this masterpiece. Watch it you won't regret it.When i first saw the title i thought it is garbage i check it here its 5.0 out of 10.I thought it is not worthy but when i watch it i had a different idea of how movies are made.This is the comedy that can express all of what others can not.The story of two brothers who aren't very smart and try to get to the best club in town is a great adaptation.It broke all the clichés.Well thanks for your attention Good bye...A and did i mentioned that this is the best movie of all time!?
The Butterfly Effect (2004)
silent masterpiece
10 out of 10 a serious position because this film is a silent masterpiece it carries a massage that might be the near future. I watched it two times and there were two endings i don't know why. But in fact one of the best for 2004. Asthon Kutcher was nominated for the worst actor with this film. Well i said could it be i saw the movie and i didn't get it why do they do that.''Well come on guys'' you know.The movie and the characters were at their best. A and another thing why does movies that go on the big screen in the end of 2004 won and those that were in the beginning pick up the sand.Very interesting !!!!!!!!!!!!?????????? Well that was from me take care.Bye.....
Runaway Train (1985)
This movie is something
Well i voted 10 because i can't tell anything bad about this movie.When i saw it i went to see your comments and results on it. To be honest i didn't like the little number 7.0/10. Some best movies are under rated so i will vote.And all movie lovers should do the same.It is really that good it is really excellent so thats my comment i hope you approve it............a and i want to thank you for your beautiful site.But you should put a movie awards search not only for 2003 or 2004 but even for 63 or 64. I want to see who wan the 89 Oscars. Please do that change if you can. Well goodbye for now !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! And i almost forgot about the movie. It's got a great end.
Scarface (1983)
One of the greatest gangster movies!
This is one of the greatest peaces in the gangster movies. The game Vice City is made from this film.Simply Al Pacino greatest play yet. Heat was a peace of art but this is the real thing over here.I don't think that his play in Godfather is better and sorry but your line about the film is not what i've expected.Please change it because it is not right.The ending was perfect.The line "SAY HELLO TO MY Little FRIEND!",and all the episodes when Al was angry were simply peace of art.Well still i think that Robert De Niro is better but this movie said it all.I want to thank you for the site and all of it.Goodbye and i wish for a better comment over the film.It really is that good.