Change Your Image
AamirKhanHossain
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Da xiang xidi erzuo (2018)
Meaning of life
The first and last film from "Bo Hu", is one of the great chinese film from mainland china.
When people lost the reason of living, when they feel there's nothing for them. The world they loved, the people they believed is no more there, the life is meaningless. The only think they can think is to die, this film show that stage of four peoples. How they find new meaning of life.
After watching this film I couldn't believed It's Chinese film. The storytelling, the cinematography, the acting, all the sectors is so unique that I just couldn't believed It's Chinese film.
As far as I can say it's the year best film.
Beolsae (2018)
Piece of life
Bora Kim's first feature film "House of Hummingbird" is a solid masterpiece. The story might be feel little slow but when you are telling a story from a eighth grade girl point of view about a middle class family what she think a messed up family then you have to be slow and steady.
As a younger member of the family, Eun-Hee feel kinda left out from her family and confused about relationships between her family members. Slowly she started to picking the pieces of life as she sees other people life surround her and find out what's a family mean.
Background score and cinematography were marvelous, help to keep your attention to story.
Outlaw King (2018)
Underrated
This deserves more rating than that. Acting, directing, editing, casting are so perfect. Emotion of every character is so good. Some people are saying this should be a mini series but I don't agree with that, if any one interest to make mini series I will like it but as per as this movie, it's enough to tell the story so why bother to make it long?
Das schönste Mädchen der Welt (2018)
Sweet
A simple love story with strong rap music this movie will win your heart. Although the acting is average but the music cover it up. Roxy(Luna Wedler), she is the center attraction of this movie done a good job.
J. Edgar (2011)
Not for All
As per as the rating its pretty much obvious its not for everyone who generally expect to watch thrilling-bio as if its movie abut FBI head. Or I can be wrong but one thing is clear that its one of the most under ratted title . As expectation from Leo and Clint so its deliver.
The dark telling story-line with all most black-white lookie screening, it was able to catch the momentum. Leo was absolute dedicate himself to fulfill the need to be Edgar.