Change Your Image
ZedSkipper
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
nothing, except everything. (2023)
12 minutes
Watched it on youtube today! Really enjoyed it! 12minutes filled with same thought that i had when I was a teenager! I enjoyed watching it! Also shared it with my friends because i knew that i would like it too!
At first i didn't expect it too be this good! I thought that's another YT video!
Also good actings by "lily chee" and specially "david mazouz" nice editing and directing!
Little bit cliches in editing style but overall! Enjoyed it
This one was the second short film by Wesley Wang that i watched! I enjoyed this one too! Really promising cinematography! Looking forward for future movies!
8/10.
Ryû to sobakasu no hime (2021)
i didn't feel it!
Great story, full of opportunities. At the first 30 minutes i had dubts about it but at the end i was sure. Story line ruined it so hard and It failed so bad.
P.s. It supposed to be emotional at some point but i didn't even feel it.
Serenity (2019)
kids these days!
I liked the movie's detail about stuff, liked the message of the movie at the end.
But... watching "Matthew McConaughey" keep his iconic voice and smoking from other movies made me sick! And the story wasn't that great, I mean...movie tried to be good and effective, but it failed, failed so bad with all those cringey, weird and non-sense moments!
I genuinely liked the way that Story was trying to explain itself but it wasn't very successful!
That was a lot of drugs and nudity for a kid in that age to be honest!
Cruella (2021)
Dead Mother is Disney's Signeture!
Movie wan't that good indeed, actually i didn't enjoy it at all, it was like big theater with a lot of non-sense materials, and the message of the movie... but at the end I thought, this movie brilliant if consider it as kids movie which is made by Disney...
I liked the Colors and Dresses, Lead Character Was Lovely. Great Movie for Kids!
Solos (2021)
they like to fart!
I really expected something like "black mirror" and it was! In some ways but it different , the whole series is about some random people who talk with themselves!
I genuinely appreciate these conversation , i can feel them (even when you understand one person wrote those dialogues. Come one, use larger vocabulary for your show!).
You can put all those stories in 30 minute short movie or you had this chance to make something like "love, death, robot", short perfectly enough stories! But you made it longer and boring.
Fracture (2007)
The Room 2003 but actors are famous
I didn't expect this score for $#%*&^ movie.
Worst film editing , terrible directing , horrible acting from famous actors that came together to make a nightmare.
Just ...just ... look at that judge , she's always look amazed !
Come on woman , you're a %^$%^ judge.
I think movie got a strong base story but it's not what we looking at! You have to imagine that cool story behind these scene because all you looking at is bunch of non-sense and amazed judge of course.
Knives Out (2019)
"Harlan Thrombey"'s portrait start smiling, at the end
I really like this type of movies , classic mysteries like "Poirot" or "Marple" and this movie was successful to bring back the feeling of those type of movies.
"Daniel Craig" did one of his best performances in this movie, that accent was so great.
unfortunately my first predict in first 30 min of the movie was the exactly right one and that was a dumping on me
Zombieland: Double Tap (2019)
Time doesn't work that way
Time passed for these four actors, not for rest of the world?!
They made 100 minute movie with so much time wasting on some unfunny scenes! i feel that they came up with an 8 minutes story and expand it to 100 for just making money (and you did)!
The Witcher (2019)
best game adapted movie or series (positive Review)
First monster fight was so terrible, i was ready to see another third grade tv-show!
it was a good show , had a good and acceptable ending. you don't need to make every episode like game mission but following game story even with those mixed timelines was a good choice.
CGI was so bad but if we consider those game adapted projects fails in the past, it's make sense.
(thanks to witcher character ,Henry cavill didn't really need to show emotion except that goofy anger.)
Batwoman (2019)
kids show
Songs are so terrible...
acts are so BullS***T
i just keep forgetting that batwoman is a woman! idk. it just like CW super hero and non-super hero shows but worse! this series ruined all exciting moments. lead-actor take decisions so fast! dammmn! come on! breath!
what was that bruce wayne's house guard? ok leave it... nevermind
The Dead Don't Die (2019)
Intentionally Bad!!
"Jim Jarmusch" made so many good movie, but i think in "The Dead Don't Die" he tried to make a bad movie on purpose for some unknown reasons!. btw jim really showed us how can we make a bad movie and What It Feels Like.
Låt den rätte komma in (2008)
powerful story
Story of "Let the right one in" was so good which i can't describe, it's not boring as it looks like. (try to see it in original language with subtitle).
Byzantium (2012)
enjoyable story as a vampire movie
One of my Favorite vampire movies.
there is no craziness as vampire like other stories , more like immortal people with thirst of blood.
normal acting with lovely story (little bit boring) with a WTF ending that ruined it all.
i like to see vampire movies like this...
Hellboy (2019)
cringy
I can't even watch it , this is so painful.
jokes are terrible , physics are different and logics are weird in this movie. it can be a good movie for kids but you made it for adults. 2/10 (i gave 3 to spykids)