Change Your Image
salanderlaura
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Rita (2012)
exquisite TV
Flawless entertainment!!
Best show on Netflix.
Stunning storyline.
Modern reality.
Burlesque (2010)
PERFECT ENTERTAINMENT MOVIENIGHT
Cher's positivity saves any day. Full of good vibes, good acting and stunning voice.
Christina is a great singer-no actrice but the show is what it's about. Gorgeous job: set, costumes, and very surprising storyline.
Reminded me of Coyote Ugly for the first half. The second half is definitely good.
Ideal feel good movie night.
Så vit som en snö (2001)
SMOOTH SWEDISH
Of course you know when you start that this is no typical American stuff so don't expect it.
It's deep, smooth, it takes its time to tell the story about a young girl growing up on a farm and dreams of being a pilote. She succeeds and her fear of live also dissapears slowly. Don't expect an American ending either ;)
La vita davanti a sé (2020)
Fantastic!!!
Excellent exciting story!
Realistic and deep.
Very raw with a sweet sauce.
I was constantly proud of Madame Rosa
& Momo.
Mank (2020)
Sorry. Could not continue. Horrid choice of black n white
I don't think it'll win an Oscar.
Black & white was to harsh for my eyes.
Just hurted.
Why no softer b & w?
De nærmeste (2015)
Better than morning coffee
More sex than in any other erotic movie like Fifty Shades.
This is Fifty Shades of OMG YES
Heal (2017)
Nice but it's also a teethbleaching advert..
Intelligent show.
But is there someone who didn't bleach their teeth in this show?
Virgin River (2019)
So fake. So American. Lame
Just unrealistic. Predictable to the max.
Had to stop at the second episode.
Mary Poppins Returns (2018)
Excellent! Equally magic as the first movie!
Seldomly a movie is so throughout detailed with perfection. I noticed each and every tiny aspect they created to to meet up to the magic and style of the first movie. I can not praise it enough. Extremely well done.
The Crown: Moondust (2019)
This Time I Fell Asleep
Where other episodes were magnificent
here I fell asleep. Sorry.
And Tobias is just not Philip to me.
Eventhough he's an excellent actor.
Isn't It Romantic (2019)
GREAT WATCH! Fun! SMART!
As always Rebel Wilson's stuff is grand.
She's smart. Intelligent, witty humor saves any day.
She always goes further and is mindopening.
For these reasons she can become anyones favourite actress of all times.
Not only is she intense cute, gorgeous and never gets boring to watch her stuff.
LOVED THIS MOVIE!!!
Medici (2016)
FANTASTIC
Enjoying every minute of this:)
Excellent acting.
Very exciting.
Great in all details
Outlander: Down the Rabbit Hole (2018)
FANTASTIC!!
I totally admire and love this.
Finally we got to see Brianna and Roger....!
in their own worlds, ok, but they're on their way to the Americas!
SUPERB & EXCELLENT acting by Skelton, Ranking, & Hudson!!
I wish Heughan & Balfe were always this good.
SORRY!! not sorry.
Best episode so far ever.
I loved the scenes with Uncle Ian & Brianna, and Roger seen from a different angle too.
Good translations by how Brianna says goodbye from Frank to move on.
Outlander: America the Beautiful (2018)
Good!
But Claire is so annoying!!
No good acting.
I miss Scotland but honestly: it's good here
Outlander: Blood of My Blood (2018)
Oliver Finnegan is MASTERPIECE
Oliver's high quality acting saved this episode. His huge brilliant acting is worth a big applause. Wow!!! Very promising actor.
Outlander: Blood of My Blood (2018)
Oliver Finnegan is MASTERPIECE
Oliver's high quality acting saved this episode. His huge brilliant acting is worth a big applause. Wow!!! Very promising actor.
Outlander (2014)
Claire
I hope her acting is better in season 4..
It was good in one and two
but in the third she really lets down
Der Vorname (2018)
Funniest & Smartest German movie of '18!!
Really enjoyed it.
It has a brilliant menu of fun for a perfect movienight you won't forget!!
The Nutcracker and the Four Realms (2018)
WOW!!!
Stunning story!!
I was off this planet from beginning to end.
Setting, costumes and design: wow!!
Outlander (2014)
Claire
I hope her acting is better in season 4..
It was good in one and two
but in the third she really lets down
Tiempos de guerra (2017)
Lovely. When does S2 come out?
Very entertaining. Good to learn Spanish. Great acting.
I like the vibes eventhough they are predictable as in Las Chicas del Cable & Gran Hotel.
Bring on season 2 please.
I wanna see 3 weddings;)