Change Your Image
ylajaliylajali
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Bones and All (2022)
Timothee Chamelet I'm Here because of you ! Why did you do to us ?
Complete waste of time . In the beginning I sense something , but I wait for flow . Maybe things can be changed in a sensible way but I drained my precious 2 hours for such a nonsense. I really like Timothee Chamelet and I watched this movie because of him . But the movie has no point at all . Characters have no idea what are they doing neither we do . Cannibalism, Do they People enjoying from this thing ? Romance is not a romance , love is not love. Points are not a point. Please listen to me and don't watch this movie . You are not gonna be in regret like me. The cast is great but we have no point.
Togo (2019)
I Can't Stop Crying
This movie says a lot of things even If you haven't got any dogs in your entire life . I wish I have a dog maybe when everything is gonna be ok I will.
Holly Slept Over (2020)
90 min's of fun
I have good instinct about this movie even if it has low point and my instinct was right after ! I really enjoyed it while I'm watching it. And I recommend it to you for a 90 min of fun ! I don't even realize I 'm still in quarentine for 38 days !!!
365 dni (2020)
Watchable Romance and Erotic Massimo
Handsome Massimo and seductive Laura , it's not for family , I watched it ;but I made speed ×1.5 . If you are looking modern romance and erotic scenes It will give you what u are up to ! The ending is awful but I think it s 'watchable'
The Death & Life of John F. Donovan (2018)
This movie has no point at all !
Dolan's worst movie I can say that easily ; because i'm huge fan of xavier's whole movies ! I wish he didn't make this movie at all ! Tom at the farm also kind of drama but at least we have something inside of it for us as an audience . So I think you shouldn't waste your time with this movie as I did . I'm sorry for my precious lost time.
A Guide to Second Date Sex (2019)
Very Low budget comedy to cheer you up
Very very low budget movie to cheer you up a little , if you are really bad mood don't know what to do give a chance for this film ;but first make the speed 1×60 You 'l be better in the end .
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
End of the saga shouldn't be like this!
I'm highly disappointed about end of the saga. This movie and infinity war you can't conmpare them . I really like infinity war, but 3 hours of mess right now . you probably watch the movie but you should make your expectings very very less.
Hannah and Her Sisters (1986)
Not Allen's best !
I think It's a bit family comedy. I've enjoyed it while I was watching the movie. It makes you feel relax with white wine 😉
To Rome with Love (2012)
Not so woody allen but you can have fun!
It's the idea of woody allen's geniusness about singing opera in the shower. U can have fun if you see that scenes.
Roma (2018)
Complete waste of time !
Even If u have no job and have a time to watch this movie listen to me ! don't make this mistake, I usually watch black and white movies And I like kind of slow motion movies but this is so overratted it has no story at all . I won't watch this netflix movie again