Change Your Image
Pleistoross
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Vincenzo (2021)
Unique series!
I highly recommend this to anyone that likes the revenge theme. It also feels very different from other k-series. It does not get cheesy nor fluffy. It stays serious until the very last episode. In my opinion it was an acceptable end because we all know there is no way out of mafia and the main character does not turn 'back good', he stays true to himself that he is not a good person and what he has done can't be undone or justified. I feel sorry for Jang Han seo because I really liked his character. He started to grow and be truly free of his abusive brother that's why I felt sorry for him but hey, it was his own decision to put a fight. Anyway, it has some comedy as well along the line but the same time it's a solid serious to watch.
Geunyang Saranghaneun Sai (2017)
Worth watching
I enjoy it a lot and I recommend to anyone who is looking for a solid story with healing trauma development 👌
Neoreul Gieokhae (2015)
The ending is terrible after storming 16 hrs in a day
I really liked the storyline and despite a slow start, it has a good development and keeps you entertained. I really am pleased they did not kill Min, after all he is that little lost brother who was taken advantage of and who really cares for his big brother. Min is the one who would rather change than give up or lose his brother again. He is the one who wants to protect his brother this time, too bad he failed.
The romance was a bit out of place, our characters are very stressed and traumatized that to fell in love seems a bit unnatural to me. They should have just showed how she gives him confidence that he isn't a monster and no more because after all the point was to catch our villain, which they didn't and that is a big disappointment. How can you such a merciless person let lose like nothing happened. I hate open endings, all those murders led to nothing. We didn't get to see the grand plan to catch our villain. They were three of them and failed, besides its not clear what happened in that year. The ending was not good written.
Sseul-sseul-ha-go cha-ran-ha-sin-do-ggae-bi (2016)
Great series!
I personally can't watch anymore any American series since I started to watch K-series and I know many people complain that k-series are too cheesy. I do want people to be more emotional and sentimental. Maybe that's how we will start to be considerate of others around us. Maybe that's how we will learn to have compassion towards each other. Also I don't find it bad when a woman acts like a child spoiled. I am happy when I am spoiled by my husband and those are the few moments you are true to yourself reverting into a childish selfless self. Isn't life demanding enough day by day to come home and act all serious and mature? I find the child is this series well done. She isn't weak nor stupid, she just has a very hard life and wants to be loved and cherished like any other of us. She acted spoiled with Goblin cause she felt safe and good and she was herself. I don't find the storyline boring at all. I think slow build up is a must when you seek depth to a story. One thing about this series is that you can't predict what the characters will do next moment. It's really captivating and a few moments makes takes your breath away for real. A story of true love that lasts for centuries and how characters fight their destinies to be together with their loved ones. I find it simply amazing 👌
The Neon Demon (2016)
no and no
Anyone that has common sense will hate this movie. It should be rated bad taste genre. We all know how is fashion world and going overboard fails to deliver any kind of message, all you have in the end is bad taste. Im glad i didn't go to cinema, spending money on this crap is a dishonor to my pocket.
PS. Do not watch this movie