Change Your Image
mark-98452
Reviews
Lo imposible (2012)
An absolute masterpiece
This is movie has some of the most well done scenes I've ever watched and felt. It's amazing they could actually do it. It was far too real in many ways. Very scary and very touching. Such excellent work.
The Incredible Adventure of Jojo (And His Annoying Little Sister Avila) (2014)
Cute
This is a very cute movie. Fun and well done. It is NOT Jojo's Bizarre Adventure. That is a different movie.
Triangle (2009)
It'll surprise you.
This movie starts off a bit rough but stay with it. You will find an unexpected treasure that reaches inside of you. It's an amazing story.
Annihilation (2018)
This was a very enjoyable movie
I see talk about plot holes and whatever but as a screenwriter, I enjoyed this movie, very much. There was no bad acting or dialog. It was extremely imaginative and really went where no movie has gone before. I appreciate that. It wasn't pretty superheroes posing in yet another epic battle. There were some really tough women.