Change Your Image
rlgouge
Reviews
Unfrosted (2024)
Seinfeld should be ashamed
Terrible. Gaffigan is a turn off. One of the worst movies ever. Seinfeld should be ashamed. Terrible script . It looks thrown together in one week . I wonder if it was written during the writers strike . The set's were comical . I guess it could pass as a childrens movie. I am not sure they would like it. We watched about twenty minutes and could not take it anymore . Jerry is so rich that he dan develop anything and get netflix to put it into production . The characters were all wrong for whatever the story line was . I never got into this movie . It was like a stand up routine that went all wrong.
John Wick: Chapter 4 (2023)
Terrible
They need to end it here . This was a dismal attempt at whatever they were trying to do. The dark scenes where they hide john Wicks face so the stuntman can do the heavy lifting. Pooy shot and poorly written. John Wick needs to be no more. I am glad we only paid six bucks to rent this. And at that amount , I feel like I got robbed . The entire sequence of tnos movie makes zero sense. Keneau I am sure is embarrassed by this fourth chapter of what was a great series . It is getting to be like the Friday the 13th series. This is seriously one bad movie. The writers and director let us down terribly. Save your money.
On a Wing and a Prayer (2023)
This movie needs more than a prayer
As a Christian and an Air Force Veteran , this movie apparently had no Air Traffic Controller advisers . If a former pilot were instructing someone to land , they wouldnt need a garage mockup . Roma Downey failed on this one. The large scale Christian movies of the past were the hayday of movies 10 Commandments , Ben Hur , The Greatest Story ever told , The Passion of the Christ , cant seem to be topped. This movie has very low grade acting. The real story is amazing and deserved a bigger budget . The first encounter with the tower was very different than it would have been. The controller would have been more methodical and to the point. Much time was wasted in casual talk.
Goodnight Mommy (2022)
Not much of a movie.
Poor casting. I love Naomi but she is too old to be playing a mother to young kids. The 2014 movie is much better. This movie could have had a lot better direction . The entire premise of this movie is slow slow slow . I would love to see Naomi in a great movie that better fits her age. She is a wonderful actress . This role was not believable to me. I could not get into it. The ending was terrible . I rated ut a four but that was generous . Changed to a two rating. Waste of time to watch this . I am looking forward to a blockbuster from Naomi , she is is due. The visuals were off . The camera angles were off . Really nothing good about this movie.
American Sicario (2021)
Zero acting skills.
I am trying to figure out who rated this higher than a 1 . Pathetic. The acting is some of the worst I have seen . The lead doesnt even look like his profile pic anymore. Worst of the worst .
Being the Ricardos (2021)
Casting was terrible.
The two main leads were cast wrong. Slow and boring script . Lucy was more curvy and her hair stayed the unique red color she had shipped in. Ricky Ricardo should have been a handsome singing cuban actor.
1883 (2021)
Should have used established actors ,
Why in the world would he use two mediocre actors like Tim McGraw and Faith Hill. I gave this a five because he seems to be mass producing off the back of Yellowstone. I am hoping for more out of four 6's .
Carole Baskin's Cage Fight (2021)
Making a mountain out od a mole hill
This has to be one of the silliest shows ever. They just speculate. Surely this show will not last. They keep talking about evidence but never really get any. I feel their drone is being used illegally .
Alone (2020)
Can no one do a proper ending anymore
Terrible movie . Why in the world can no one in hollywood do an ending anymore.
The Special (2020)
1 hr and 34 minutes of my life I cant get back .
This movie is so stupid and bad that I am at a loss of words to provide a bad enough review.
Unhinged (2020)
Hard to see Russell Crowe fall so far.
It hurts to see great actors start to make B movies . Yes , road rage is real , but this movie was not realistic . A 911 call is not ignored. Terrible movie. I gave it a 3 just because I felt sorry for Russell Crowe .
Disturbing the Peace (2020)
Worst Guy Pearce movie ever
I cannot believe Guy Pearce would make a movie this bad . I would give a zero if possible.
Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)
Worst ever
Worst acting ever from all three female leads. Good grief
A Ghost Story (2017)
Poor story
A poorly written storyline . If it werent for Rooney Mara , I would give it a zero. Boring and achingly slow storyline
Troop Zero (2019)
Had potential
Had potential to be a good movie but turned into a social justice lecture movie . I turned it off . The two female leads were very good .
Dolly Parton's Heartstrings (2019)
Not a blockbuster
Why does dolly push the alphabet so much. Good show.
Surviving Christmas with the Relatives (2018)
Very tired boring movie
Why did they have to show a guy snorting coke. It added nothing to the story. Ols storyline. I only watched for Joely Richardson .
American Son (2019)
A boring movie
Crappy all over. Poorly acted . Poor writing. Storyline sucked.