Change Your Image
serri_griisen
Reviews
Paris in Love (2021)
So fake, sleezebag husband.
I can empathize with paris, she obviously have been through hard times and is maybe more intelligent than it seems... the show is like OK, or i don't know what i think really..... but it's so irritating how her husband obviously is a fake, manipulating narcissist/sociopath who's after fame and money probobly and how she doesn't see it. He talks and acts like everything is made up, without real feelings, is grooming her, treats her like a princess, and you can see how she is hinting how he is bossy. He thinks he's the perfect guy but it is what he wants her to think. I guess she is vulnerable after the abuse she been through. There is so weird with no warmth ans love between them...
13 Reasons Why (2017)
First season!!
First season is touching, deep, real and painful and brings a great message and most people should see it
It would have been better if it was just one..
The following seasons is not worth the time... i wanted it to end great... with bryce going to jail.. but yeah it did not..
Sleepers (1996)
Awesome!!
One of the best movies I've seen. Great acting, great plot, very touching. Makes you think. Not many movies I give 10 out of 10.
Hot Pursuit (2015)
Pretty funny Hollywood comedy
It's not bad, it's not that good either. Its pretty funny at times. I laughed some times and I don't laugh so often when I see movies. It's an easy to watch, pretty undertaining comedy.
All I See Is You (2016)
Great movie until the end!!
The worst ever ending!!!! Helt waste of time!!!!! Could have been a great movie...
Sanctuary (2019)
Exciting
O hope there's going go be a second season!! I love it, it's so exciting and never boring. OK, it has its flaws but so what? I've never seen anything like it!! I love psychological movies and series! Not many series has got me hungry for more like this series! I find myself longing for more, can't wait!!
Bowfinger (1999)
Funny!
Not many movies makes me laugh out loud, but this one did! Many times! Funny, lightheaded comedy. Anyone can enjoy :) Eddie Murphy and Steve Martin are always great
Dirty John (2018)
It sucks!!! Totally waste of time
A friend recommended this series and the description captured me and had recently seen you which is a great series..but..I was very disappointed!! I saw almost the whole season, I wanted it to be great. Men totally waste of time. Bad acting, ridiculous and meaningless.
Bird Box (2018)
Emotions
When I saw this movie I thought it was kind of entertaining. It was no where boring and captured me in a second. It was somewhat scary and brought me to tears. Touching. A movie that brings out feelings is good.
Dare to Be Wild (2015)
Underestimated!
I don't use to like dramas, but this film is so wonderful! Great acting, it captures you and gives you a kind of magical feeling. You can do whatever you want!! It has a great message and is beautiful!