Change Your Image
onemilliondj
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Piers Morgan's Life Stories (2009)
Piers Morgan!
Absolutely love this guy! he is one of the best journalists of the 21st century. What a great show also format is just right. I like the fact he will ask questions no one else will ask, he is not biased and is not scared of confrontation. I know he is not liked by many but there are a few of us who appreciate him very much..... even if he is a arsenal fan.
Keep up the good work Piers!
A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)
Cult Classic I Think Not!
As I look down at all the reviews I see mostly 8-10/10s... I can only assume that these reviewers are easily pleased! I have never watched Nightmare On Elm Street until today I thought I had been missing out now I wish I could have 1 hour 30 mins back to spend doing something else. The story was total garbage, very predictable and poorly scripted. The villain I consider weak Freddy is not that scary in comparison to other viallains from other movies! Movie was so boring I really could have fallen asleep.
Flowers in the Attic (1987)
I liked it.
Certainly much better than the newer version of this movie, I found it an innocent dark tale. That grandmother has serious issues! However it was terrific acting from the woman who played her part. I thought the acting was good although I didn't like the elder daughters acting. I would also like to mention the set as I feel it was a good choice to set the film where they did. I enjoyed how everything look old fashioned, I really want to stay there JUST NOT IN THE ATTIC! I thought the film was creepy in someways, for an 80s film this film hasn't aged in someways other 80s films have and considering this film was made 30 years ago next year I think they did a fine job.