Change Your Image
kirthiraj
Reviews
Kantara (2022)
Movie is divine blessings
Not meant for review, no words to express felling after the watch. Once in life time movieπDaivaradhane is belief and practice till day by tulunadu people and they protect our family and land from any harm. We felt deeply connected and can only done by Rishabh Shetty being deeply rooted to place can pull this off. Movie with no flaws watched it so many times brilliant acting by cast , mind-blowing music and camera work .Last few minutes felt vibration throughout body seeing Rishabh acting felt divine blessings behind it ,tears rolled down eyes at end πThis needs to reach highest audience across India.
Brahmastra Part One: Shiva (2022)
Had potential but wasted π€¦
Good : Visuals, music, BGM and action sequences are the main highlights which saved audience Mouni Roy overpowered everyone in acting
Lot of Bads:
First half wasted Why lovestory?? Not need could have reduced 1hr or more. No logic meet 1st day, next day in love ready to sacrifice anything in name of love π€¦Audience engage sometime with flow Ranbir and Alia awful chemistry shows up in between πPathetic dialogs gets irritating. After a point Shiva Isha repetition π Mythology is so far and not used Story should have groomed with best writers with lot brainstorming. In so many years of universe building should created novels/webseries/blog pages to get feedback from fans.
Major (2022)
Movie is a tribute, celebration of Sandeep unnikrishnan
There was no unwanted drama, showed complete plan and execution in its whole running. Cast was 100% match . Adi vishesh was living Major Sandeep life ππLast 30mins was gripping with emotions and actions. Thank you for telling honest story of hero who was ready to sacrifice for country ,will remembered always π
Avatara Purusha: Part 1 (2022)
Movie has potential but it's hit and miss
Wow πLoved technical team work ππThis will be true inspiration for more kannada movies adopt CGI to this level. Cast was very good who are proven capable actors . Their role is very small expecting more on next part. Story did not connect mainly due to unnecessary compulsory love put and forced comedy by Sadhu not needed , just drags time and audience loose interest . Please do not have unnecessary masala elements in second part as story and acting will do justice π
Saina (2021)
Movie is rushed, average acting π
Movie missed connnect ,not able to feel the emotions. Cast did a decent job. So much feet achieved to be explained, Olympic bronze medal journey was not glorified, most of achivement under Gopichand has scan through as news channel headlines. Needed 2 parts about rise and fall . Parineeti did decent job but Sharaddha Kapoor looked perfect for role . Parineeti also lacked practice and trying to imitate she was missing on core emotions.
Kaun Pravin Tambe? (2022)
Never give up attitude of Pravee tambe
Movie shows struggle ,insult and hard work put on by tambe .This needed to be celebrated in theaters π Shreyas Talpade always pure actor he can do justice to any role just need good script. He put heart and soul into film. Supporting cast ,direction everything was top notch ππ
Ondalla Eradalla (2018)
Movie full of innocence
Sameera character was portrayed beautiful with so much of innocence and rohith got national award πCast ,direction, locations and music was good and little punches of comedy for evey minute made movie experience exciting π
Shershaah (2021)
A very well balanced movie
Siddharth is growing as actorππThere was no unnecessary love drama. Instead majority was at war scene .In 2hrs direction it had war , soldier emotions ,cast persona and family emotions . Nothing felt too much and was very balanced movie.π
Arishadvarga (2019)
Kannada movie is growing..Starts slow and ends with a bang
Direction and screenplay are highlights. Cast are theatre actors carried out characters 100% perfection .Anju alva naik has proved her potential ππ. These experiments needed for kannada audience.
SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron (1993)
Mandatory TV show after school
This always reminds of my childhood. Back from school, waiting for this show was unforgettable.. This generation is missing on great contents.
Mimi (2021)
Everything is special abt this movie
First movie has strong message with great storyline. Cast was so perfect that they lived all their characters πPankaj Tripathi is best always and Kriti sanoon has given performance of her career . AR Rahman Music is so soothing to ears π Only praises for this movie π
Ikkat (2021)
New refreshing comedy.. much needed for Kannada industry
All the elements of lockdown was beautifully used and executed perfection πStory is short and simple ,the havoc created by 2 guests was so funny. Casting was good remained true to their roles .Do watch this is experiment needed to think beyond old cliche movies . All the best team grow more π
Haseen Dillruba (2021)
Movie is good π but it's a bad influence for society
Story not great being influenced by novel but casting is brilliant. Everyone did justice to their role but Vikrant Massey was amazing watch had all shades to play. Story had domestic violence. Take it as pure entertainment not for teenagers as message shown in movie is wrong.
The Great Indian Kitchen (2021)
Movie is good but disappointed with portrayal of Ayyappa worshipping
First devotees worshipping Ayyappa will be in strict rules and they live all these days as bachelor not even eat food made by woman. They will fast with one-time food usually done at worship place cooked by them together.
This was added just to support political agenda of letting ladies into Sabarimala
Rating -1 for above ,apart from this misleading pointers.
***Movie was π it showed woman struggling day in day out in male dominated society .This really happens till day in everyone family,things we taken for granted. Director showed all this kitchen struggle beautifully π Casting was brilliantly acted. Showed woman are not just to please man's need and do household work. She can be independent and do what she likes .Dance at end was icing on cake superb choreography with idea of woman breaking shackles ππ
Sandeep Aur Pinky Faraar (2021)
Simple story with good direction
Story was simple with no over drama . Director work was highlight here. Best was no unnecessary songs .Cast did good job except Arjun. Arjun as always was with one expression whole movie it suited most of part except pathetic song and climax dance. New try/experiment needs to b welcomed.
Karnan (2021)
Karnan fight against system and boiling anger
Movie aces in all aspects . Beautiful story being inspired by true story . Picturization of events , camera work was brilliant setting up 90's. This made audience indulge in movie . Brought out the right emotions from audience . Everything fall short describing . Surely a OSCAR select . Should do noise Internationally Cast was brilliant ,Amazon prime revealed the most of villagers are not professional actors but way they are portrayed was exceptional . Director has huge role to play and make this happen. Danush,Lal Natty etc very true to their role . Lots of appreciation It's movie full of emotions We'll done ππ
Aspirants (2021)
All about aspirations, Friends and relationships π
TVF as always nailed subject. Best was sandeep bhaiya experienced words and way of seeing life. SK is pillar a person who holds friends together and Abilash, Guri revolve around it ,all their frustration , restlessness expressed beautifully. Dhairya was great support system for Abilash. Series showed us everything we miss in search of some post.. or materialistic things.
Zero (2018)
It's a joke ,Movie messed with science
Bad story. Rating is only for Sharukh and Katrina. They justified their roles .Anushka should have studied and lacks practice of role, it could have better. Finally why to touch science subject .It has to be studied for years before finalizing on scripts .Tried to put love story with science that's pathetic idea.
Roberrt (2021)
Story, actions fail but remainder was good
Camerawork ,music, star cast were good . Darshan did justice to acting .But again this kannada movie also lags gripping story. Unnecessary fight scenes with no logics ,don't knw what's use of it. Songs added do not go well with sequence . Finally come out of hero build up dialogues . People are not stupid.. in turn making comedy of yourself.
Yuvarathnaa (2021)
Awful story with bad execution ..
Please this is a big banner movie and it has budget to deliver good in all areas . Movie follows same year old cliche dialogues. Story was going all places not able to engage audience at any point . Unnecessary fights , no regular College scenes . Don't feel write bad review on kannada movie but we don't want people outside the state watch this and laugh at us .Please utilize talent we have.
I Am Kalam (2010)
All about hardwork and dedication...
This is made for kids to increase their moral to be ambitious about their dream and be dedicated work hard towards achieving same. Star cast has done justice to roles ππJust fills heart with joy while watching movie.
Roohi (2021)
Story could have been better
Hardly one-time watch... Star cast did their job but it was missing elements. Seemed like they tried to copy stree but wanted to do it differently so ended up on this shot story. That's it.
ACT 1978 (2020)
Fight against system best direction and star cast
Yajna shetty has lived the role and supporting star cast were brilliant in their portrayals .Topic taken was brilliant and execution by director was top notch. Thank you it was perfect in all aspects. Kannada need such a good movie where script and characters are king Pls watch and support.
Fan (2019)
Good attempt and camera work ππ
Story is not great but little different to watch out for .Casts and acting were very good ππ Loved camera work places were beautifully picturised π Need these experiments as such
Drishyam 2 (2021)
Sequel is good as first one
Movie is about motto of man ready to do anything possible to save his family. New cast were good and story narration with family bonding ahhaa...too good ππ