Change Your Image
cikazuba
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Groomsmen (2006)
Wasting time
If you read this, please be aware that I couldn't watch this movie to the end. That's how this movie is bad.
This is not comedy like its sad its just boring, sad drama with typical choose of characters : one big stubborn jerk, one bigger jerk, one okay and solid friend.
It's not just acting, I mean, B movies bad acting,its horrible horrible directing and I am just a fan of the movies.... Not a single frame. I' ve seen videos taken by schoolkids with phones better than this cr//ap !
Everyone in this movie has some flaw but through entire movie, this Burns guy, oh man, what a combination of his character and his directing.
City on a Hill (2019)
Fast dissapointment
First, Bacon is awesome ! Not just him, very good acting.
First couple of episodes were very good but later is just bad. Not logical at all. Its like they rush to finish as soon as possible.
Wanderlust (2012)
Wander and skip it !!!
I cant believe I spend my time watching this peace of c**p!
It didnt make me laugh at once!
The worst movie of Rudd I ever watched and maybe worst movie in a long long time...
But most of all, what kind of people put on this movie more than 4 stars?!
Inmate #1: The Rise of Danny Trejo (2019)
Treyos vs Kardashians
Ok, Danny Trejo is a legend. There is no doubt.
His whole life is a movie and this is a good story but too long and half of it was actually boring.
Directing is just bad.
The worst thing about this documentary is the promotion of his family!
I mean, his son and daughter, sister were talking all the time! They talked about situations like they were there! Like he is dead or something so we have to listen what happened . Jesus !
Made (2001)
No No and NO !!!
First of all, the story and the acting were great and that's it ! 1hour and 30 minutes of arguing ?! Constant arguing between them and it is not good arguing or talking. They try to make funnier conversation like Vega / Jules or whatever but this is the most boring film I watched in months !
Skip it !
Acts of Vengeance (2017)
Nice comedy
Yes, it is a nice comedy. Start with a screenplay, everything else is just funny. Like Steven Segal's movies. Bad screenplay, lousy directing and producing...
It's hard to write original movie these days but this is just B-movie.
Does Banderas is paying alimony or is he building a town or whatever...just acting in this kind of movie is like he desperetaly needs money.
Stories We Tell (2012)
Blah blah blah blah
If this would be a book , it would be written by Coelho.
Other thing, documentary is so boring. 2h of linger, chewing something that could be much shorter. The story doesn't affect me at all and this is a very good story.
The best thing about this documentary is that a guy who is 90 years old has his own teeth and the rest of his family has total prosthesis. Do you people have any dentist there or even more important, oral hygiene?! Jesus...
That thing leave the biggest impression on me.
Ófærð (2015)
Don't waste your time
Only good thing about this TV show is how they represent the main cops in real life.
There is no plot except last two episodes. The whole season 1 is a cheap Spanish TV show. They are trying to misleading us from the start but it was obvious that something fishy is happening in this small town.
Main character is a chief of police who has no work to do, but he is living with his ex-wife parents in their house and their two daughters and BTW, they are real bullies. From the beginning he does nothing, always making mistakes and all the solutions or disclosure are doing his employees. Like he is always stoned or something just wandering around and telling how that was a good idea if they found out something.