Change Your Image
riverpatrick
Reviews
Cowboy & Indiana (2018)
A good flic
With a good ending that makes you feel good about God and life. More movies should be like this. Addictions are real and it takes a lot to deal with this plus some trauma's can take you down.
The Planters (2019)
Weirdly unique
Both female stars were very good at pulling off there characters. Crazy,spiritual, and funny, I wanted the movie to keep on going and hope I can see a couple more movies like this in my lifetime.
The Chosen (2017)
Wow
I made popcorn but this was better than a movie,it had the message of the Jesus, praise God for this series.
Out of the Wild (2019)
Easy going and I needed to watch this movie
Love,pain,addiction,hate,cowboy stuff,and a good ending if that's your thing .
Bliss (2021)
Right or wrong
This movie is just wrong,this movie is just wrong,this movie is just wrong,not right
Around the Next Bend (2012)
Wow
They did some dum things but I really enjoyed watching them do it.
Ana (2020)
Not a nice film,it should be X rated
Not a good reference to God and it was trying to teach this young girl morality,NOT.
Rosemont (2015)
Very good movie
It was a nice journey to the end with some bumps in the road and quite a ending,enjoyed the ride.
The Least of These: A Christmas Story (2018)
Simple and good
Simple and nice to watch for the family.It spoke to me in a good way
Overcomer (2019)
Very good good good good !
Good Christian movie with the word to stand on with love and the flesh getting in The way. My wife and I cried and cried tears of gladness. Well acted,very believable.
The Professor and the Madman (2019)
Spiritual
I cried some and saw a lot of spiritual truths on this movie that moved me and even though there was some extreme behavior that went on they helped prove a point
Beautiful Beast (2013)
Predictable,but really liked it
Enjoyed the prayer to God through the movie,even though the lead actress was very selfish the lead actor has some challenges too,feel good movie