Change Your Image
mahmoudibrahimmi
Reviews
The Cut (2014)
Heartbreaking!
This is the best movie that portrays the lives of the Armenian people in Turkey during the genocide and how they witnessed a great suffering during the world war.
The Sopranos: The Test Dream (2004)
Complex, yet reveals a lot.
This is the most complex episode about Tony's character and his inner psychopathic character. It shows a lot about how his worries and fears haunts him through his life. The badass strong mafia boss has a lot in his mind probably more than what we see in most of the episodes and we witnessed in his psychological therapy with Dr. Melfi.
Band of Brothers: The Last Patrol (2001)
Heartbreaking!
This episode really touched my heart when the soldiers went on the patrol and returned with one injured soldier. His screams of the injury that was caused by a small mistake is so painful.
Kingdoms of Fire (2019)
Should be renewed for more seasons.
The show tells the struggle of the Egyptians to prevent the Turkish occupation of Egypt. The show is more accurate than Wikipedia in terms of the historical incidents . The writing is acceptable. The cinematography and visuals are not so good, but we see a big development in the Arabic visual industry. It should be renewed for more episodes and seasons as 14 episodes are not sufficient to tell a big part of Egyptian and Arabian history.
Defending Jacob (2020)
There is no true justice!
The series is so much good, especially in the first episodes. Sometimes it falls to hit the point and jumps into conclusions and sometimes it hits the target. I never get bored of watching this series knowing that is is Apple TV production as I've seen the greatness of its shows. Its always about bad family relationships. The solutions appear ,but the series doesn't resolve mainly about families as much it is about incidents that the bad family relations can lead to. I'm not really a fan of the ending and I hope to see a second season of this new controversial series.
Better Call Saul: Bagman (2020)
Best episode in the entire series...
Another Ozymandias! This episode was very haunting and intense that I couldn't even breathe.
Westworld: Crisis Theory (2020)
This is Sci-Fi!
I wonder why people are putting negative reviews and low rating without even understanding the story. This is pure Sci-Fi telling the story of robots and humans and their conflict. You people shouldn't tell your opinions anymore. I miss the time when few people were watching season 1 and it was rated as 9 and this season is great.
Shameless: O Captain, My Captain (2020)
Why not having a propaganda?
This series used to be political. Each character is having a political message and talks about it from Frank to Liam. This series is built around a family that is struggling to live in Poor American Society but with a comical tone. You are watching this series for over 9 years and now you found that it doesn't talk good about Republicans and right crab. Stop putting a low rating just for the political messages and grow up!